• Print
    TOLEDO SPEEDWAY SCHEDULE OF EVENTS (current 3-8-16)
    7-UP 200  presented by Royal Truck and Trailer--April 15-16, 2016
    ARCA/CRA SUPER SERIES POWERED BY JEG'S & ARCA MIDWEST TOUR
    ARCA ROYAL TRUCK AND TRAILER LATE MODEL GOLD CUP SERIES
    FRIDAY, APRIL 15
    11 a.m. Rig Parking/Pit registration opens
    1 p.m. Tech opens
    3 p.m. -7 p.m. Open practice
    7:45 p.m. Pits close
    SATURDAY, APRIL 16
    8 a.m. Pit area/Registration/Tech Opens
    9:15 a.m. Drivers meeting at Pit Bleachers
    10 a.m. Front gates open
    10 a.m. ARCA CRA final practice
    11 a.m. ARCA Gold Cup final practice
    Noon Lunch break
    1 p.m. Qualifying-ARCA CRA, ARCA Gold Cup
    On-track autograph session follows qualifying (time, weather permitting)
    2:45 p.m. Pre-race ceremonies/National Anthems
    3 p.m. Driver Introduction
    Command to Start Engines:  7-Up representative
    ARCA CRA feature--100 laps
    ARCA Gold Cup feature--100 laps
    Pit Passes
    Friday only:  $20
    Saturday only:  $35 ARCA member, $40 non-member
    2-day:  $45 ARCA member, $50 non-member
    *Pit age is minimum of 12, with minor's release signed by parent(s) at registration.
    *Minors not allowed on pit road when cars are on the track.
    Bar & Grill Hours
    Friday 12 noon-close, post-practice dinner special, 2015 7-Up 200 on big screen TVs
    Saturday 12 noon-close
    Front Gate-Saturday, April 16
    (Admission to Friday's practice is free!)
    Adults are $20 each if purchased before 5 p.m. Friday, April 15
    Call the track at 419-727-1100; most major credit cards accepted
    All seating is General Admission for this event
    Raceday Grandstand Prices
    Adults:  $25 Advance Ticket Sale Good Weather Guarantee: If it is not at
    Children 6-12:  $3 least 55 degrees with no rain at Toledo Speedway at 3pm on
    Under 6:  Free 4-16-16, all advance tickets sold receive a free ticket to the 
    USAC Silver Crown race at Toledo on 4-30-16.
    No Coolers, No outside beverages permitted
    Free parking on track grounds
    Print
    7-UP 200--TOLEDO SPEEDWAY--April 16, 2016
    ARCA ROYAL TRUCK AND TRAILER SALES GOLD CUP ENTRY LIST--100 laps
    as of 4-13-16
    CAR # DRIVER/HOMETOWN SPONSOR
    O Johnny Belott/Mt. Morris, MI Belott Motorsports
    O Nick Bailey/Toledo, OH PB Fabrication
    O1 Dennis Strickland/Carleton, MI  PB Fabrication
    2 Alex Rosenberry/New Philadelphia, OH Rosenberry Towing/Flite Test
    5 Will Sahutske/Northville, MI WD Racing
    6 Jimmie Ward Jr./Temperance, MI Moose Motorsports/Ward Racing/Point Place Powersports
    16 Jeff Ganus/Constantine, MI Blount Motorsports
    18 Steve Needles/St. Joseph, MI Direct Detail
    33 Dave Stehouwer/Wyoming, MI Rusche Trucking/APS Performance/Threadlines Embroidery
    41 Brent Jack/Butler, IN Butler NAPA/Hartman Auto Body/Krieger Racing Engines/Seaver Oil Company
    45 Frank Jiovani/Harrison Twp, MI Moran Chevrolet/VanDoorn Racing Develop./PAC Racing Springs/Painters Supply
    Gemini Electric/4th Street Auto
    51 Chris Benson/Newport, MI Benson Motorsports
    51 Scott Pemberton/St. Johns, MI A-1 Auto Parts Company/Pemberton Commercial/Kendall Oil
    53 Joe Hawes/Brownstown, MI ABC Plumbing and Drain, Inc.
    56 Brad Riethmeyer/Mooresville, NC Diamond Pistons/Trend Performance
    83 RJ White/Perry, OH RJW Marine/Off-Hwy/Industrial Trans. Svc/Convoy Tire/TEK Equip. Forklift Sales/Marine Worx, Inc.
    Print
    Car # Driver Hometown Sponsor Car Make
    1 Cody Coughlin   Delaware, OH JEGS Chevrolet
    4 Dalton Armstrong ® New Castle, IN Winfield/Baker Crop Insurance/PGG/Motion Motors Ford
    7 Wes Griffith Jr.   Crown Point, IN Solid Steel Inc. Ford
    8 Jordan Pruitt Gaylord, MI Gaylord Ford Lincoln/Gaylord Machine & Fabrication Ford
    12 Nick Murgic Rosemount, MN Vic's Crane & Heavy Hall/Murgic's Automotive  Chevrolet
    22 Russ Blakely Whitewater, WI Blakely Racing Chevrolet
    26 Travis Braden Wheeling, WV Platinum Express/Brand's Truck Insurance Chevrolet
    26T Rick Turner Yorktown, IN MEP/AR Bodies/A.J. Graphics Ford
    28 Grant Quinlan  Harrison, MI International Tool and Mold/Quinlan Inc.  Chevrolet
    28G Jeff  Ganus Constantine, MI UB Machine/TBM Brakes/Lane Automotive/Allstar Chevrolet
    33 Jeff Cannon Kouts, IN Govert Auto Body Chevrolet
    41 Hunter Jack Auburn, MI Brents Automotive Repair Chevrolet
    42 Chad Finley DeWitt, MI Auto Value-Bumper to Bumper Parts Stores/Air Lift Toyota
    43 Matt Kocourek Franklin, WI USCCA Ford
    47 Brian Campbell Wyoming, MI Senneker Performance/Boyne Machine/Merrit Speedway Chevrolet
    51 Brandon Oakley Beavercreek, OH Dayton International Airport/Oakley Blacktop/Wear3Wide Chevrolet
    71 John VanDoorn Fruitport, MI Lisa Thomas Salon/VanDoor Racing Development Chevrolet
    72 Thomas Woodin  Battle Creek, MI Midwest Power Line/Rombaugh's Auto Sales Ford
    72H Scott Hantz Angola, IN Great Lakes Helicopter Chevrolet
    131 Chris Koslek ®  Grand Rapids, MI R & D Racing Chevrolet
            20 Cars Entered As of April 13 at 7pm  
    Print
    Print
    • 2016 ARCA Racing Series presented by Menards
    • Toledo Speedway, Toledo OH, 4-16-16
    • 7-Up 200 Presented by Royal Truck and Trailer: ARCA/CRA Super Series LM's/ARCA Midwest LM's and ARCA Royal Truck-Trailer Gold Cup Late Models - 100 Laps each. Practice Friday, race Sat. 3 p.m. Rain date Sunday. 4-17 - 1 p.m.
    • POS
      NO
      DRIVER
      HOMETOWN
      TEAM
      CAR
      TIME
      SPEED
    • 1
      18
      14.953
      120.377
    • 2
      56
      Brad Riethmeyer
      15.079
      119.371
    • 3
      16
      15.146
      118.843
    • 4
      2
      Alex Rosenberry
      15.201
      118.413
    • 5
      45
      15.228
      118.203
    • 6
      41
      15.277
      117.824
    • 7
      71
      Harold Fair
      15.435
      116.618
    • 8
      01
      15.519
      115.987
    • 9
      0Ba
      Nick Bailey
      15.532
      115.89
    • 9
      0
      Nick Bailey
      15.532
      115.89
    • 10
      33
      Dave Stehouwer
      15.552
      115.741
    • 11
      55
      Jason Laduke
      15.748
      114.3
    • 12
      83
      15.834
      113.679
    • 13
      53
      Joe Hawes
      15.931
      112.987
    • 14
      40
      15.995
      112.535
    • 15
      6
      16.029
      112.296
    • 16
      51
      Chris Benson
      16.147
      111.476
    Print
    Print
    • 2016 ARCA Racing Series presented by Menards
    • Toledo Speedway, Toledo OH, 4-16-16
    • 7-Up 200 Presented by Royal Truck and Trailer: ARCA/CRA Super Series LM's/ARCA Midwest LM's and ARCA Royal Truck-Trailer Gold Cup Late Models - 100 Laps each. Practice Friday, race Sat. 3 p.m. Rain date Sunday. 4-17 - 1 p.m.
    • POS
      NO
      DRIVER
      HOMETOWN
      TEAM
      CAR
      TIME
      SPEED
    • 1
      18
      15.009
      119.928
    • 2
      41
      15.18
      118.577
    • 3
      2
      Alex Rosenberry
      15.188
      118.515
    • 4
      16
      15.205
      118.382
    • 5
      71
      Harold Fair
      15.337
      117.363
    • 6
      45
      15.342
      117.325
    • 7
      0
      Nick Bailey
      15.449
      116.512
    • 8
      56
      Brad Riethmeyer
      15.483
      116.257
    • 9
      01
      15.55
      115.756
    • 10
      33
      Dave Stehouwer
      15.566
      115.637
    • 11
      83
      15.602
      115.37
    • 12
      51
      Chris Benson
      15.861
      113.486
    • 13
      6
      15.93
      112.994
    • 14
      53
      Joe Hawes
      15.97
      112.711
    Print
    • 2016 ARCA Racing Series presented by Menards
    • Toledo Speedway, Toledo OH, 4-16-16
    • 7-Up 200 Presented by Royal Truck and Trailer: ARCA/CRA Super Series LM's/ARCA Midwest LM's and ARCA Royal Truck-Trailer Gold Cup Late Models - 100 Laps each. Practice Friday, race Sat. 3 p.m. Rain date Sunday. 4-17 - 1 p.m.
    • FIN
      STR
      NO
      DRIVER
      HOMETOWN
      TEAM
      CAR
      LAPS
      STATUS
    • 1
      18
      100
      Not Running
    • 2
      56
      Brad Riethmeyer
      100
      Not Running
    • 3
      41
      100
      Not Running
    • 4
      16
      100
      Not Running
    • 5
      01
      100
      Not Running
    • 6
      0
      Nick Bailey
      98
      Not Running
    • 7
      33
      Dave Stehouwer
      97
      Not Running
    • 8
      51
      Chris Benson
      97
      Not Running
    • 9
      53
      Joe Hawes
      95
      Not Running
    • 10
      6
      58
      Not Running
    • 11
      83
      51
      Not Running
    • 12
      71
      Harold Fair
      28
      Not Running
    • 13
      40
      26
      Not Running
    • 14
      2
      Alex Rosenberry
      6
      Not Running
    Print
Comments