PROPOSED 2020 SCHEDULE--TOLEDO SPEEDWAY (as of 12-30-19)
OSLM-Outlaw Super Late Model; F8-Figure 8; LMSP-Late Model Sportsman; FS-Factory Stock.  Racing:  7:30 p.m. (unless noted)
Tues. 5-12 Practice Day:  5 p.m. to 8 p.m.; Pits open at 3:30 p.m. (Rain date Wed. 5-13).                      
                         
Sat. 5-16 ARCA MENARDS EAST 200                        
  plus LMSP, FS features at 5:30; on-track autograph session 6:30-7:30; 200 lap race at 8 p.m.                       
  (Rain date Sun. 5-17 at 1 p.m.)                      
                         
Fri. 5-29 School Bus F8, LMSP, F8, FS, Boat F8, Flag Pole, Butterfly Race, Backup race, Plywood race.                      
  (Rain date Friday, June 12 at 7:30 p.m.)                      
                         
Sat. 6-6 The Great Inflatable Race!  Obstacle course run through giant inflatables!  Www.thegreatinflatablerace.com                      
                         
Sat. 6-27 Rusty Wallace Racing Experience!  Ride or drive in a Stock Car!  www.racewithrusty.com                      
                         
Thurs. 7-2 ALL STAR MONSTER TRUCK TOUR                      
                         
Fri. 7-17 Victory Lane Quick Oil Change Kid's Night/Autograph Night  LMSP, FS, F8, VROA Vintage Modifieds, Kids Power                       
  Wheels Derby!  Kids to age 12 are FREE and receive FREE hot dog!  Walk on the track, meet the drivers-6:45 p.m.                      
  Whelen First Responders Night:  All first responders admitted free with proper ID.                      
                         
July 23-25 BMX National Event at the Toledo Speedway BMX Track!                      
                         
Sat. 8-8 61st Anniversary Show!  ARCA OSLM Gold Cup-50 laps, plus LMSP, FS, F8.                      
                         
Fri. 8-14 School Bus F8, plus LMSP and FS Championships, plus F8, Boat F8,                       
  Flag Pole race, Race Car Bowling, Backup race, Butterfly Race.  (Rain date Sun. Aug. 16 at 6 p.m.)                      
                         
Sat. 9-19 Glass City 200:  ARCA/CRA Super Series LM powered by Jeg's, ARCA OSLM Gold Cup Series-100 laps each,                       
  plus CRA Jr. Late Models.  6:30 p.m. start.  (Rain date Sun. 9-20 at 1 p.m.)                      
                         
Sun. 10-4 Hemelgarn Racing/Super Fitness Rollie Beale Classic 100:  USAC Silver Crown National Championship-100 laps,                       
  plus FS, Vintage Race Car display and parade laps.  2 p.m. start.                      
                         
Sun. Nov. 1 31st Annual Bikers of NW Ohio Toy Run to Benefit Harbor Children's Services.  Noon.  No racing.                      
                         
*Check website for ticket prices.  NO coolers, no outside beverages.  Major credit cards accepted on race nights.