• Print
    MILLER LITE 100 presented by Grogan's Towne and Royal Truck and Trailer
    ARCA ROYAL TRUCK AND TRAILER SALES GOLD CUP ENTRY LIST
    TOLEDO SPEEDWAY--August 14, 2015
    Official Pre-Entry list as of August 11, 2015
    CAR # DRIVER/HOMETOWN SPONSOR
    O Nick Bailey/Toledo, OH PB Fabrication
    O Johnny Belott/Mt. Morris, MI WMAA-VanDoorn Development
    2 Alex Rosenberry/New Philadelphia, OH Flitetest/Rosenberry Towing
    O1 Mike Young/Monroe, MI PB Fabrication/Todd's Guns/CGS Imaging
    6 Jimmy Ward Jr./Toledo, OH Ward Motorsports
    8 Dakota Carlson/Cedar Springs,M LeClair Racing/Port City Race Cars/Peformance Engineering
    10 Trevor Berry/Clio, MI Berry Motorsports
    18 Jeff Ganus/Constantine, MI Direct Detail
    21 Steve Cronenwett Jr./Canton, MI Giles Auto Body/Roush Competition Engines/Varsity Ford
    33 Dave Stehouwer/Wyoming, MI Rusche Trucking/APS Perform. Parts/Threadlines Embroid./Stehouwer Mtspt.
    40 Nick Grodi/Oak Harbor, OH Offshore Performance
    41 Brent Jack/Butler, IN Butler NAPA/Hartman Auto Body/Krieger Racing Engines/Seaver Oil Company
    45 Frank Jiovani/Harrison Twp, MI Moran Motorsports/Gemini Electric/4th St. Auto/Comfort Temp H-Cooling/JV Auto Repair
    PAC Racing Springs/Ultra Grand Slam Sport Fishing/Painters Supply/Valvoline/Quick 
    Fuel Technology/Shadowood Racing Engines
    51 Scott Pemberton/St. Johns, MI A-1 Auto Parts Company/Pemberton Commercial/Kendall Oil
    51 Chris Benson/Newport, MI Aday Commerical Roofing/Detroit Tubing Mill
    53 Joe Hawes/Brownstown, MI ABC Plumbing
    71 Harold Fair Jr./Milan, MI Royal Truck and Trailer Sales
    72 Scott Hantz/Angola, IN Great Lakes Helicopter
    87 Mike Mazzagatti/Akron, OH Mazagatti Motorsports
    89 Kevin Butzin/Maybee, MI KBR Recycling
    90 Dennis Strickland/Carleton,MI Moran Chevy/Automotive Solutions/Computer Co/ProCuts-Flat Rock/Victory
    Christian Fellowship
    Print
    MILLER LITE 100 presented by Grogan's Towne and Royal Truck and Trailer
    ARCA ROYAL TRUCK AND TRAILER SALES GOLD CUP ENTRY LIST
    TOLEDO SPEEDWAY--August 14, 2015
    CAR # DRIVER/HOMETOWN SPONSOR
    O Nick Bailey/Toledo, OH PB Fabrication
    O Johnny Belott/Mt. Morris, MI WMAA-VanDoorn Development
    2 Alex Rosenberry/New Philadelphia, OH Flitetest/Rosenberry Towing
    O1 Mike Young/Monroe, MI PB Fabrication/Todd's Guns/CGS Imaging
    6 Jimmy Ward Jr./Toledo, OH Ward Motorsports
    8 Dakota Carlson/Cedar Springs,M LeClair Racing/Port City Race Cars/Peformance Engineering
    10 Trevor Berry/Clio, MI Berry Motorsports
    18 Jeff Ganus/Constantine, MI Direct Detail
    21 Steve Cronenwett Jr./Canton, MI Giles Auto Body/Roush Competition Engines/Varsity Ford
    28 Scott McKenzie/Windsor, Ontario Fastime Racing Engines and Parts
    33 Dave Stehouwer/Wyoming, MI Rusche Trucking/APS Perform. Parts/Threadlines Embroid./Stehouwer Mtspt.
    40 Nick Grodi/Oak Harbor, OH Offshore Performance
    41 Brent Jack/Butler, IN Butler NAPA/Hartman Auto Body/Krieger Racing Engines/Seaver Oil Company
    45 Frank Jiovani/Harrison Twp, MI Moran Motorsports/Gemini Electric/4th St. Auto/Comfort Temp H-Cooling/JV Auto Repair
    PAC Racing Springs/Ultra Grand Slam Sport Fishing/Painters Supply/Valvoline/Quick 
    Fuel Technology/Shadowood Racing Engines
    45 George Rangel/Columbus, MI Blue Water Air Compressor Service and Sales
    51 Scott Pemberton/St. Johns, MI A-1 Auto Parts Company/Pemberton Commercial/Kendall Oil
    51 Chris Benson/Newport, MI Aday Commerical Roofing/Detroit Tubing Mill
    53 Joe Hawes/Brownstown, MI ABC Plumbing
    56 Brad Riethmeyer/Mooresville, NC Diamond Pistons/Trend Performance/Calico Brakes
    61 Bob Varney/Lexington, MI Great Lakes Helicopter/Van's Tire Center/High Performance Motorsports
    71 Harold Fair Jr./Milan, MI Royal Truck and Trailer Sales
    72 Scott Hantz/Angola, IN Great Lakes Helicopter/Collins Heavy Haul
    87 Mike Mazzagatti/Akron, OH Mazagatti Motorsports
    89 Kevin Butzin/Maybee, MI KBR Recycling
    90 Dennis Strickland/Carleton,MI Moran Chevy/Automotive Solutions/Computer Co/ProCuts-Flat Rock/Victory Christian Fellowship
    Print

    Latemodel - Qualifying
    Finish Car No Driver Time
    1 90 Dennis Strickland 15.186
    2 8 Dakota Carlson 15.198
    3 2R Alex Rosenberry 15.333
    4 0 Nick Bailey 15.36
    5 41 Brent Jack 15.385
    6 87 Mike Mazzagatti 15.402
    7 45 Frank Jiovani 15.471
    8 18 Jeff Ganus 15.499
    9 33S Dave Stehouwer 15.512
    10 10B Trevor Berry 15.514
    11 20D Don St. Denis 15.528
    12 56 Brad Riethmeyer 15.556
    13 P51 Scott Pemberton 15.599
    14 40G Nick Grodi 15.691
    15 01Y Mike Young 15.7
    16 61V Bob Varney 15.718
    17 45R George Rangel 16.002
    18 90H Emerson Huffman 16.051
    19 6T Jimmy Thiel 16.096
    20 26F John Flynn 16.212
    21 6W Jimmy Ward Jr 16.392
    22 54 Steve Hawes 16.535
    23 28 Scott MacKenzie 16.704
    24 71 Harold Fair Jr
    Sportsman - Qualifying
    Finish Car No Driver Time
    1 46 Jim Froling 17.344
    2 23 Mike Young 17.443
    3 69 Ron Allen 17.487
    4 21S Kevin Stahl Jr. 17.684
    5 47 Greg Stilwell Jr. 17.906
    6 78 Andy Harding 18.186
    7 94 Chad Stilwell 18.248
    8 22 Kenny McKay Jr 18.308
    9 711 Dan Grigsby 18.425
    10 48 Gerald Wheaton 18.479
    11 98 David Hinjosa 21.165
    12 18O Craig Osenbaugh
    13 8T Tommy O'Leary
    X Car - Qualifying
    Finish Car No Driver Time
    1 33 Greg Studt 11.507
    2 1 Dennis Whisman 11.56
    3 23 Randy Padget Jr 11.761
    4 2W Dennis  Whisman Jr 11.816
    5 13 Matt Ringger 12.027
    6 3 Dusty Brunt 12.167
    7 11 Nolan Padgett 12.436
    8 99 Craig Osenbaugh 12.492
    9 07 Randy Roberts Jr 13.395
    10 28 Mike Miller 13.857
    Print
    X Car - Heats 1
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 2W Dennis  Whisman Jr
    2 1 Dennis Whisman
    3 8T Tommy O'Leary
    4 33 Greg Studt
    5 23 Randy Padget Jr
    6 13 Matt Ringger
    X Car - Heats 2
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 99 Craig Osenbaugh
    2 11 Nolan Padgett
    3 3 Dusty Brunt
    4 07 Randy Roberts Jr
    5 28 Mike Miller
    Print
    Latemodel - Feature
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 8 Dakota Carlson
    2 56 Brad Riethmeyer
    3 10B Trevor Berry
    4 87 Mike Mazzagatti
    5 2R Alex Rosenberry
    6 40G Nick Grodi
    7 0 Nick Bailey
    8 90 Dennis Strickland
    9 61V Bob Varney
    10 P51 Scott Pemberton
    11 41 Brent Jack
    12 45 Frank Jiovani
    13 18 Jeff Ganus
    14 51B Chris Benson
    15 01Y Mike Young
    16 6W Jimmy Ward Jr
    17 26F John Flynn
    18 20D Don St. Denis
    19 6T Jimmy Thiel
    20 33S Dave Stehouwer
    21 54 Steve Hawes
    22 45R George Rangel
    23 28 Scott MacKenzie
    24 90H Emerson Huffman
    25 71 Harold Fair Jr
    Print
    X Car - Feature
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 33 Greg Studt
    2 1 Dennis Whisman
    3 23 Randy Padget Jr
    4 2W Dennis  Whisman Jr
    5 99 Craig Osenbaugh
    6 3 Dusty Brunt
    7 13 Matt Ringger
    8 28 Mike Miller
    9 11 Nolan Padgett
    10 07 Randy Roberts Jr
    Print
    Sportsman - Feature
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 69 Ron Allen
    2 23 Mike Young
    3 21S Kevin Stahl Jr.
    4 8T Tommy O'Leary
    5 47 Greg Stilwell Jr.
    6 22 Kenny McKay Jr
    7 78 Andy Harding
    8 94 Chad Stilwell
    9 711 Dan Grigsby
    10 18O Craig Osenbaugh
    11 98 David Hinjosa
    12 46 Jim Froling
    13 48 Gerald Wheaton
Comments