R & M Recycling School Bus Figure 8: plus LMSP, F8, FS. Boat Figure 8 race, Flag Pole race. 7:30 p.m. (rain date Sun. Aug. 15 at 6 p.m.)

August 13, 2021 - 07:30 PM CDT
Aug13
R & M Recycling School Bus Figure 8:  plus LMSP, F8, FS. Boat Figure 8 race, Flag Pole race. 7:30 p.m. (rain date Sun. Aug. 15 at 6 p.m.)

TOLEDO SPEEDWAY SCHEDULE FOR FRIDAY, AUGUST 13, 2021 

R & M RECYCLING SCHOOL BUS FIGURE 8 RACE!

Plus ARCA R & M Recycling Late Model Sportsman, ARCA Figure 8’s, The Vault ARCA Factory Stocks, Flag Pole Race and Boat Figure 8 race!

 

4 p.m.             Pit gates open

5:30 p.m.       Front gates and ticket office opens

6 p.m.             Race Car practice (1 set-10 lap sessions; followed by group qualifying-6 laps)

7:30 p.m.        Racing begins!

**TICKETS are now on sale!

ALL seating is general admission-first come, first-serve

Online at www.toledospeedway.com; go to right margin, scroll down, click on buy tickets now button.  (Bring ID or order confirmation to will call window on race day to pick up your tickets)

Or…call 419-727-1100; you can also stop in at the track office.

Adults:  $18

Kids 6-12:  $5

Under 6:  Free

(Add $1 per ticket for online purchases)

No coolers, cans or bottles in the main grandstand

*Rain date is Sunday, August 15 at 6 p.m.

 

 

TOLEDO SPEEDWAY RESULTS-AUGUST 13, 2021
R & M RECYCLING SCHOOL BUS FIGURE 8 NIGHT!
SCHOOL BUS FIGURE 8 FEATURE
Finish Car No Driver
1 2 Dennis Whisman Jr
2 8 Eugene Worden
3 52 Ken Schrader
4 56 Jack Franzil
5 02L Dave Lambert
6 3 Sam Mills
7 34 Stephanie Bradley
THE VAULT ARCA FACTORY STOCK FEATURE--20 LAPS
Finish Car No Driver
1 99 Craig Osenbaugh
2 1JM Jeff Metdepennigen
3 23 Steve Smith
4 01 Randy Padgett Jr
5 18 Matt Bunting
6 6 Logan Bunting
7 21 Kenyon Knight
8 11 Hunter Padgett
9 84 Brent Middleton
10 711 Gabrielle Grigsby
11 96A Destinee Arnold
12 14 James Rae
13 16 Brian Ringger
14 10 Jesse Carrillo
Factory Stocks - Heats 1
Finish Car No Driver
1 23 Steve Smith
2 18 Matt Bunting
3 01 Randy Padgett Jr
4 99 Craig Osenbaugh
5 16 Brian Ringger
6 1JM Jeff Metdepennigen
7 21 Kenyon Knight
Factory Stocks - Heats 2
Finish Car No Driver
1 6 Logan Bunting
2 14 James Rae
3 84 Brent Middleton
4 11 Hunter Padgett
5 96A Destinee Arnold
6 711 Gabrielle Grigsby
Factory Stocks - Qualifying
Finish Car No Driver Time
1 1JM Jeff Metdepennigen 11.536 TRACK RECORD
2 21 Kenyon Knight 11.817
3 99 Craig Osenbaugh 11.85
4 16 Brian Ringger 11.906
5 01 Randy Padgett Jr 11.982
6 23 Steve Smith 12.102
7 18 Matt Bunting 12.235
8 14 James Rae 12.34
9 11 Hunter Padgett 12.665
10 6 Logan Bunting 12.674
11 10 Jesse Carrillo 12.946
12 711 Gabrielle Grigsby 13.387
13 84 Brent Middleton 14.729
14 96A Destinee Arnold 14.735
Flag Pole Race
Finish Car No Driver
1 02 Dave Lambert
2 32 Brice Thomsen
3 53 Kevin Stepinski
4 03 Ethen Lambert
5 8 Eugene Worden
6 2 Dennis Whisman Jr
Figure 8 Boat Race
Finish Car No Driver
1 02 Dave Lambert
2 53 Kevin Stepinski
3 10 Jesse Carrillo
4 38M Ryan Mallory
5 11 Hunter Padgett
6 32 Brice Thomsen
ARCA R & M Recycling Late Model Sportsman Feature-25 laps
Finish Car No Driver
1 29 Ron Allen
2 23 Mike Young
3 27 Kenny Sharp
4 46H Grant  Hedges
5 47 Greg Stilwell Jr.
6 711 Dan Grigsby
7 78 Andy Harding
8 43 Todd Perkins
9 11 Howard Kelley Jr
10 1 James Brazeau
11 86 Todd Burtscher
12 57 Robert Meiring
13 8Z Dillon Zalenski
Sportsman - Heat 1
Finish Car No Driver
1 29 Ron Allen
2 47 Greg Stilwell Jr.
3 11 Howard Kelley Jr
4 23 Mike Young
5 46H Grant  Hedges
6 27 Kenny Sharp
7 78 Andy Harding
Sportsman - Heat 2
Finish Car No Driver
1 43 Todd Perkins
2 711 Dan Grigsby
3 86 Todd Burtscher
4 57 Robert Meiring
5 8Z Dillon Zalenski
6 1 James Brazeau
Sportsman - Qualifying
Finish Car No Driver Time
1 23 Mike Young 17.187
2 47 Greg Stilwell Jr. 17.387
3 46H Grant  Hedges 17.52
4 29 Ron Allen 17.539
5 11 Howard Kelley Jr 17.641
6 27 Kenny Sharp 17.967
7 78 Andy Harding 17.971
8 43 Todd Perkins 18.104
9 711 Dan Grigsby 18.134
10 8Z Dillon Zalenski 19.373
11 86 Todd Burtscher 19.377
12 1 James Brazeau 19.471
13 57 Robert Meiring 20.314
ARCA FIGURE 8 FEATURE--25 LAPS
Finish Car No Driver
1 2 Dennis Whisman Jr.
2 O2 Dave Lambert
3 O3 Ethen Lambert
4 32 Brice Thomsen
5 8 Eugene Worden
6 34 Stephanie Bradley
7 31 Jakob Lee
8 O4 John Lambert
Comments
Scott W. Schultz

5:44 p.m.  We are racing; rain has stopped, sun peaking out....

William M.

It’s been raining like crazy is it still going to be a race tonight?

Scott W. Schultz

Go to toledo website; go to right side margin, scroll down to Buy Tickets Now button and click on...for some reason the app for phones is not working.  If you still cannot get that to work, call 419-727-1100 and we will take your order.

Chas H.

Still can't figure out how to buy tickets online for Fridays event. 

Scott W. Schultz

Sportsman run Friday, Aug. 13 and Sun. Oct. 10 at Toledo.

More Comments