Royal Truck-Trailer 62nd Anniversary Show fueled by Miller Lite/Marco's Pizza: OSLM-62 laps, plus LMSP, FS, F8. 7 p.m. start. (Rain date Sun. 7-18 at 1 p.m.)

July 17, 2021 - 07:00 PM CDT
Jul17
TOLEDO SPEEDWAY SCHEDULE
ROYAL TRUCK AND TRAILER 62ND ANNIVERSARY SHOW
Presented by Marco's Pizza and Miller Lite/NWO Beverage
Saturday, July 17, 2021:  7 p.m. start
(Rain date Sun. July 18 at 1 p.m.)
Features only
ARCA Moran Chevrolet Outlaw Super Late Models-62 lap feature
plus ARCA R & M Recycling Late Model Sportsman
ARCA Figure 8's
The Vault ARCA Factory Stocks
2 p.m. Pit gates open
4:30 p.m. Practice
7 p.m. Racing 
SCHEDULE OF EVENTS
4:30-4:55 Outlaw Super Late Model (OSLM) practice 
4:55 Late Model Sportsman (LMSP), Fact. Stock, F8 practice-10 lap sessions
5:30-5:50 Final OSLM practice
5:55 LMSP, FS group qualifying-6 lap sessions
OSLM single car qualifying
7 p.m. Factory Stock Feature-20 laps
OSLM Feature-62 laps
LMSP Feature-25 laps
Figure 8 Feature-20 laps
Pit passes:  $20 ARCA member, $35 non-member
GRANDSTAND/TICKET INFORMATION
*Front gates and ticket office opens at 4:30 p.m.
NO advance sale for this race.  
Tickets available only at the track on race day:  4:30 p.m.
Adults:  $20; kids 6-12 are $5; under 6 free
No coolers, cans or bottles in grandstand 

As of July 14 (updated 3:10 p.m.), here is the list of entries.  We will run this race with the small car count.  We will always be up front with the entry list....we are grateful to those teams that are racing and we are grateful to the fans that will be at Toledo Saturday night...thank you.

ROYAL TRUCK-TRAILER 62nd ANNIVERSARY SHOW-TOLEDO SPEEDWAY
Presented by Marco's Pizza and Miller Lite/NWO Beverage-July 17, 2021
Probable Entries-Moran Chevrolet Outlaw Super Late Models (as of 7-14-21)
Car No. Driver/Hometown
  O Dennis Strickland/Carleton, MI    
  O1 Nick Bailey/Toledo, OH    
  5 tba    
  9 Mike Root/Grand Rapids,MI    
  O9 Austin Thiel/Lincoln Park, MI    
  16 Claude Plante Jr./Sterling Heights, MI    
  16 Hayden Sprague/Howell, MI    
  18 Austin Fredwall/Linden, MI    
  21 Steve Cronenwett Jr./Belleville, MI    
  45 Frank Jiovani/Harrison Twp, MI    
  51 Chris Benson/Newport, MI    
  P51 Scott Pemberton/Lansing, MI    
  53 Joe Hawes/Brownstown, MI    
  71 Harold Fair Jr/Milan, MI    
TOLEDO SPEEDWAY RESULTS-JULY 17, 2021
ROYAL TRUCK AND TRAILER 62ND ANNIVERSARY 
PRESENTED BY MARCO'S PIZZA AND NWO BEVERAGE/MILLER LITE
MORAN CHEVROLET OUTLAW SUPER LATE MODEL FEATURE-62 LAPS
Finish Car No Driver
1 9 Mike Root
2 0 Dennis Strickland
3 16 Claude Plante Jr.
4 53 Joe Hawes
5 P51 Scott Pemberton
6 45 Frank Jiovani
7 18 Austin Fredwall
8 O1 Nick Bailey
9 O9 Austin Thiel
10 51 Chris Benson
OUTLAW SUPER LATE MODEL QUALIFYING
1 45 Frank Jiovani 15.1
2 O Dennis Strickland 15.266
3 9 Mike Root 15.313
4 18 Austin Fredwall 15.612
5 16 Claude Plante Jr. 15.636
6 O1 Nick Bailey 15.651
7 P51 Scott Pemberton 15.674
8 53 Joe Hawes 15.932
9 O9 Austin Thiel 15.975
10 51 Chris Benson 16.222
THE VAULT ARCA FACTORY STOCK FEATURE-20 LAPS
Finish Car No Driver
1 16 Brian Ringger
2 O1 Randy Padgett Jr
3 99 Craig Osenbaugh
4 77 Jeff Metdepennigen
5 23 Steven Smith
6 18 Matt Bunting
7 11 Hunter Padgett
8 29 Herbie King
9 711 Gabrielle Grigsby
10 70 Dale Buttrey
11 6 Logan Bunting
12 21 Kenyon Knight
13 84 Brent Middleton
14 14 James Rae
DNS 28 Mike Miller
Factory Stock - Qualifying
Finish Car No Driver Time
1 23 Steven Smith 11.855
2 16 Brian Ringger 11.878
3 99 Craig Osenbaugh 11.878
4 70 Dale Buttrey 11.88
5 21 Kenyon Knight 12.042
6 O1 Randy Padgett Jr. 12.067
7 14 James Rae 12.256
8 29 Herbie King 12.286
9 77 Jeff Metdepennigen 12.332
10 18 Matt Bunting 12.376
11 28 Mike Miller 12.717
12 6 Logan Bunting 12.92
13 711 Gabrielle Grigsby 13.341
14 11 Hunter Padgett 13.604
DNQ 84 Brent Middleton N/T
ARCA FIGURE 8 FEATURE--20 LAPS
Finish Car No Driver
1 2 Dennis Whisman Jr
2 O4 John Lambert
3 32 Brice Thomsen
4 31 Jakob Lee
5 34 Stephanie Bradley
6 O3 Ethen Lambert
7 8 Eugene Worden
8 O2 Dave Lambert
ARCA R & M RECYCLING LATE MODEL SPORTSMAN FEATURE-25 LAPS
Finish Car No Driver
1 47 Greg Stilwell Jr.
2 29 Ron Allen
3 46 Grant  Hedges
4 11 Howard Kelley Jr
5 78 Andy Harding
6 43 Todd Perkins
7 8 Dillon Zalenski
8 1 Jim Brazeau
9 711 Gabrielle Grigsby
10 86 Todd Burtscher
11 57 Robert Meiring
12 23 Mike Young
LATE MODEL SPORTSMAN QUALIFYING
Finish Car No Driver time
1 29 Ron Allen 16.963
2 23 Mike Young 17.137
3 47 Greg Stilwell Jr. 17.189
4 46H Grant  Hedges 17.247
5 78 Andy Harding 17.648
6 11 Howard Kelley Jr 17.685
7 43 Todd Perkins 17.975
8 8 Dillon Zalenski 18.129
9 1 Jim Brazeau 18.247
10 57 Robert Meiring 18.416
11 711 Dan Grigsby 18.526
12 86 Todd Burtscher 19.218
Comments
Scott W. Schultz

14 to date.  List is on website...click on schedule/results tab, then entry list...also on Facebook page.

DOUGLAS B.

How many oulaws entered

DOUGLAS B.

thanks scott

 

 

Dan L.

Will there be a practice day on Friday 7/16?

Scott W. Schultz

No practice on Friday