• Print
    TOLEDO SPEEDWAY'S NEXT EVENT!
    SATURDAY NIGHT SPECIAL-SATURDAY, AUGUST 10
    60TH ANNIVERSARY PRESENTED BY MILLER LITE!
    $1 HOT DOGS, SOFT DRINKS AND POPCORN ALL NIGHT LONG!
    *Free Miller Lite hat to first 300 adults through front gates!
    *Pepsi Summer Giveaways!
    Meet the past champions and re-live the 60 years of racing!
    *Racer's Reunion at Bar/Grille banquet room 2 p.m. to 4 p.m.
    5 divisions!
    ARCA Late Model Gold Cup/Main Event Series-60 laps
    plus ARCA Late Model Sportsman, DTS Drive Train Specialists Street Stocks,
    ARCA Victory Lane Quick Oil Change Figure 8's
    The Vault Antiques and Treasures ARCA Factory Stocks
    Pits: 1:30 p.m.
    Front gates and ticket office: 4 p.m.
    Practice: 4 p.m.
    Race: 7 p.m.
    Grandstands: No pre-sale; ALL tickets go on sale at 4 p.m. at the track race day!
    Adults-$20 each
    Children 6-12: $3; age 5 and under are free
    Pit area
    All Late Model team members: $30
    ARCA members-$20
    Non-members: $30
    Minimum age for pits is 12, with minor's release signed by parent(s) at registration(must be with minor).
    No coolers or outside beverages permitted in spectator areas.
    FREE parking on track grounds
    Toledo Speedway is located at 5639 Benore Rd., at the I-75/Alexis Rd Exit. 419-727-1100
    Log onto www.toledospeedway.com for further information, or like us on Facebook
    at www.facebook.com/toledoflatrock
    or follow us on Twitter @toledospeedway.
    OTHER INFORMATION
    CAMPING IS PERMITTED—FAR WEST END OF GROUNDS—BEHIND TURN 1 AND 2.
    NO HOOK-UPS
    (ALL CONCESSION ITEMS ARE $1-$5); BEER IS AVAILABLE.
    FROM DETROIT: I-75 SOUTH TO ALEXIS RD. EXIT, GO RITE TO LITE, WHICH IS HAGMAN   
    (McDonald's on corner--GO LEFT, DEAD-ENDS INTO BENORE.   GO RIGHT to the track.
    OR SOUTH ON TELEGRAPH TO ALEXIS, GO LEFT OR EAST TO BENORE, RIGHT ON BENORE
    FROM SOUTH: I-75 TO ALEXIS ROAD (EXIT 210), THEN LEFT ON ALEXIS 
    (Then follow above for I-75)
    FROM U.S. 23: 23 TO 475 EAST TO 75 NORTH TO ALEXIS ROAD.
    Print
    60TH ANNIVERSARY OF TOLEDO SPEEDWAY SHOW-August 10, 2019
    ARCA LATE MODEL/MAIN EVENT SERIES PRE-ENTRY LIST--60 LAPS
    CAR # DRIVER/HOMETOWN SPONSOR
    O Dennis Strickland/Carleton,MI PB Fabrication
    O1 Nick Bailey/Toledo, OH PB Fabrication
    5 Dave Henneberry/Westland, MI Benson Motorsports
    8 Tommy O'Leary IV/Cygnet, OH Tommy Boy Towing
    9 Mike Root/Grand Rapids, MI UGS/ I.D. Engineering/Ultimate Exposure Graphics/Root Recycling
    14 Steve Needles/St. Joseph, MI Direct Detail/Hutter Engines/Allstar Perfor./Bicknell/PFC Brakes/Jason Dietsch Trailer Sales
    16 TBA Blount Motorsports
    17 Bob Mikolajczyk/Erie, MI Mikolajczyk Motorsports
    25 Dennis Rederstorf/Commerce, MI Rederstorf Motorsports
    30 Brian Bergakker/Middleville, MI Central Transport/Sweet Mfg./Senneker Performance/Michigan Marking/Earnest Performance
    33 Albert Francis/Painesville, OH Francis Engineering
    45 Frank Jiovani/Harrison Twp, MI Moran Automotive/VanDoorn Racing Develop./Painters Supply/McQuade Heating-Cooling
    4th Street Auto/JV Auto Repair/Francis Engineering Racing Engines
    51 Chris Benson/Newport, MI Benson Motorsports
    51P Scott Pemberton/St. Johns, MI Pemberton Motorsports
    53 Joe Hawes/Brownstown, MI ABC Plumbing
    Print
    TOLEDO SPEEDWAY RESULTS-AUGUST 10, 2019
    60TH ANNIVERSARY CELEBRATION PRESENTED BY MILLER LITE
    THE VAULT ARCA FACTORY STOCK FEATURE-20 LAPS
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 54 Paul Martell
    2 13 Matt Ringger
    3 99 Craig Osenbaugh
    4 68 Jeff Wells
    5 24 Ian Jezylo
    6 4 James Rae
    7 38 Ryan Mallory
    8 01 Randy Padgett Jr
    9 28 Mike Miller
    DNS 10 Jesse Carrillo
    FactoryStocks - Qualifying
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 99 Craig Osenbaugh 11.918
    2 13 Matt Ringger 11.922
    3 10 Jesse Carrillo 12.194
    4 24 Ian Jezylo 12.197
    5 68 Jeff Wells 12.272
    6 54 Paul Martell 12.348
    7 01 Randy Padgett Jr 12.365
    8 4 James Rae 12.373
    9 38 Ryan Mallory 12.493
    10 28 Mike Miller 13.932
    ARCA LATE MODEL GOLD CUP/MAIN EVENT SERIES FEATURE-60 LAPS
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 30B Brian Bergakker
    2 16 Cole Powell
    3 0 Dennis Strickland
    4 9 Mike Root
    5 01 Nick Bailey
    6 P51 Scott Pemberton
    7 53 Joe Hawes
    8 51B Chris Benson
    9 8O Tommy O'Leary
    10 18 Steve Needles
    11 45 Frank Jiovani
    12 17 Bob Mikolajczyk
    13 25 Dennis Rederstorf
    DNS 54 Steve Hawes
    Latemodel - Qualifying
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 0 Dennis Strickland 15.083
    2 18N Steve Needles 15.148
    3 30B Brian Bergakker 15.165
    4 9 Mike Root 15.318
    5 01B Nick Bailey 15.405
    6 45 Frank Jiovani 15.414
    7 P51 Scott Pemberton 15.609
    8 16P Cole Powell 15.654
    9 53 Joe Hawes 15.945
    10 8O Tommy O'Leary 16.186
    11 25R Dennis Rederstorf 16.273
    12 17M Bob Mikolajczyk 16.367
    13 5H Dave Henneberry DNQ
    14 51B Chris Benson DNQ
    15 54 Steve Hawes DNQ
    ARCA LATE MODEL SPORTSMAN FEATURE-35 LAPS
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 69 Ron Allen
    2 23 Mike Young
    3 46H Grant Hedges
    4 47 Greg Stilwell Jr.
    5 711 Dan Grigsby
    6 111 Adam Plonski
    7 73 Cody Hall
    8 8T Tommy O'Leary
    9 5W Jimmy Wahl
    10 2 Kent McCloskey
    11 78 Andy Harding
    12 11 Howard Kelley Jr
    Sportsman - Qualifying
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 46H Grant Hedges 16.934
    2 23 Mike Young 17.077
    3 47 Greg Stilwell Jr. 17.156
    4 11 Howard Kelley Jr 17.305
    5 2 Kent McCloskey 17.307
    6 69 Ron Allen 17.349
    7 8T Tommy O'Leary 17.359
    8 78 Andy Harding 17.632
    9 711 Dan Grigsby 17.797
    10 111 Adam Plonski 17.852
    11 73 Cody Hall 18.504
    12 5W Jimmy Wahl 20.199
    Figure 8 - Qualifying
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 6 Jeremy Vanderhoof 15.683
    2 1 Dennis Whisman 15.983
    3 33 Greg Studt 16.077
    4 2 Dennis Whisman Jr 16.483
    5 27V Joe Vanderhoof 16.607
    6 5 James Vanderhoof 16.61
    ARCA VICTORY LANE QUICK OIL CHANGE FIGURE 8 FEATURE-20 LAPS
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 2 Dennis Whisman Jr
    2 1 Dennis Whisman
    3 33 Greg Studt
    4 6 Jeremy Vanderhoof
    5 5 James Vanderhoof
    6 27V Joe Vanderhoof
    ARCA DTS DRIVE TRAIN SPECIALISTS STREET STOCK FEATURE-25 LAPS
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 31 Kyle Worley
    2 54 Paul Duffin
    3 03P Taylor Papineau
    4 25Y Lonnie York
    5 38 Aaron Greathouse
    6 28 David Liaeff
    Street Stocks - Qualifying
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 31 Kyle Worley 11.488
    2 38 Aaron Greathouse 11.69
    3 54 Paul Duffin 11.744
    4 25Y Lonnie York 11.746
    5 03P Taylor Papineau 11.788
    6 28 David Liaeff 11.796
Comments
Susan C.

I would like tickets. 

Ron Drager

Susan:

You can click on the red "TICKETS" button on the homepage for advance sale special event tickets. For the Saturday August 10 race there are no advance sale tickets, all General Admission tickets go on sale when the ticket office opens on race day. Hope to see you at the track.