• Print
    TOLEDO SPEEDWAY'S NEXT EVENT!
    FRIDAY, JUNE 14, 2019-- 7:30 P.M. SHOW TIME!
    ALL AMERICAN COACH KIDS NIGHT!
    All kids to age 12 are FREE and receive FREE hot dog!
    (Parents-pick up kids tickets at ticket windows upon arrival to track)
    and….Whelen First Responders Night! First Responders FREE admission
    with proper ID
    and…Racing Fan Club Night
    ARCA R & M Recycling Late Model Sportsman Silver Cup Race
    The Vault ARCA Factory Stocks
    Street Drags Race #1 of season
    and…Vore's Compact Touring Series--First-ever appearance at Toledo!
    Pits: 3:30 p.m.
    Front gates and ticket office: 5 p.m.
    Practice: 5 p.m.
    Race: 7:30 p.m.
    Grandstands: Walk-up sale only on race day; NO advance sale for this event
    Adults: $15
    Kids are FREE on June 14
    Pit area
    ARCA members-$20
    Non-members: $30
    Minimum age for pits is 12, with minor's release signed by parent(s) at registration(must be with minor).
    No coolers or outside beverages permitted in spectator areas.
    FREE parking on track grounds
    Toledo Speedway is located at 5639 Benore Rd., at the I-75/Alexis Rd Exit. 419-727-1100
    Log onto www.toledospeedway.com for further information, or like us on Facebook
    at www.facebook.com/toledoflatrock
    or follow us on Twitter @toledospeedway.
    OTHER INFORMATION
    CAMPING IS PERMITTED—FAR WEST END OF GROUNDS—BEHIND TURN 1 AND 2.
    NO HOOK-UPS
    (ALL CONCESSION ITEMS ARE $1-$5); BEER IS AVAILABLE.
    FROM DETROIT: I-75 SOUTH TO ALEXIS RD. EXIT, GO RITE TO LITE, WHICH IS HAGMAN   
    (McDonald's on corner--GO LEFT, DEAD-ENDS INTO BENORE.   GO RIGHT to the track.
    OR SOUTH ON TELEGRAPH TO ALEXIS, GO LEFT OR EAST TO BENORE, RIGHT ON BENORE
    FROM SOUTH: I-75 TO ALEXIS ROAD (EXIT 210), THEN LEFT ON ALEXIS 
    (Then follow above for I-75)
    FROM U.S. 23: 23 TO 475 EAST TO 75 NORTH TO ALEXIS ROAD.
    Print
    TOLEDO SPEEDWAY RESULTS-JUNE 14, 2019
    ALL AMERICAN COACH KID'S NIGHT
    WHELEN FIRST RESPONDERS NIGHT
    THE VAULT ANTIQUES AND TREASURES ARCA FACTORY STOCK FEATURE-20 LAPS
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 13 Matt Ringger
    2 23 Steve Smith
    3 10 Jesse Carrillo
    4 4 James Rae
    5 99 Craig Osenbaugh
    6 01 Randy Padgett Jr
    7 24 Ian Jezylo
    8 55 Adrian Sharp
    9 28 Mike Miller
    10 68 Jeff Wells
    11 38 Ryan Mallory
    FactoryStocks - Heats 1
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 13 Matt Ringger
    2 99 Craig Osenbaugh
    3 10 Jesse Carrillo
    4 23 Steve Smith
    5 4 James Rae
    FactoryStocks - Heats 2
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 28 Mike Miller
    2 24 Ian Jezylo
    3 01 Randy Padgett Jr
    4 55 Adrian Sharp
    5 38 Ryan Mallory
    FactoryStocks - Qualifying
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 99 Craig Osenbaugh 11.718
    2 13 Matt Ringger 11.79
    3 23 Steve Smith 12.129
    4 4 James Rae 12.13
    5 10 Jesse Carrillo 12.2
    6 68 Jeff Wells 12.536
    7 38 Ryan Mallory 12.593
    8 24 Ian Jezylo 12.666
    9 01 Randy Padgett Jr 12.82
    10 28 Mike Miller 13.04
    11 55 Adrian Sharp 13.263
    ARCA R & M RECYCLING SILVER CUP SERIES LATE MODEL SPORTSMAN FEATURE-25 LAPS
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 8T Tommy O'Leary
    2 47 Greg Stilwell Jr.
    3 2 Kent McCloskey
    4 57 Robert Meiring
    5 11 Howard Kelley Jr
    6 7 Brian Moore
    7 23 Mike Young
    8 46H Grant Hedges
    9 78 Andy Harding
    10 5W Jimmy Wahl
    DNS 69 Ron Allen
    Sportsman - Heats 1
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 47 Greg Stilwell Jr.
    2 8T Tommy O'Leary
    3 2 Kent McCloskey
    4 23 Mike Young
    5 46H Grant Hedges
    6 69 Ron Allen
    Sportsman - Heats 2
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 11 Howard Kelley Jr
    2 57 Robert Meiring
    3 5W Jimmy Wahl
    4 78 Andy Harding
    Sportsman - Qualifying
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 46H Grant Hedges 16.783 TRACK RECORD
    2 23 Mike Young 16.882
    3 2 Kent McCloskey 17.258
    4 47 Greg Stilwell Jr. 17.315
    5 8T Tommy O'Leary 17.376
    6 69 Ron Allen 17.432
    7 11 Howard Kelley Jr 17.938
    8 78 Andy Harding 17.978
    9 57 Robert Meiring 18.068
    10 5W Jimmy Wahl 18.188
    11 7 Brian Moore 25.703
    VORE'S COMPACT TOURING SERIES 30 LAP FEATURE
    1 Trent Gossar
    2 Gary Eaton
    3 Terry Eaton Jr.
    4 Bo Hoelscher
    5 Ron Sagers
    6 Jesse Drook
    7 Tom Gossar
    8 Harvey Yoder
    9 Nicholas Meade
    10 Steve Vore
    11 David Yoder
    12 Jeff Vore
    13 Sean Frederick
    14 Phil Lliff
    15 Walt Authur
    16 Cody Wynn
    17 Nick Stoll
    18 Cameron Tusing
    19 Ron Masters
    DNS Rob Rehm
    DNS Kyle Frame
    DNS Rodney Sutton
    FAST QUALIFIER: Gary Eaton:  19.274
    HEAT WINNERS: Wynn, Frederick, Sagers
    STREET DRAGS (Best 3 of 5)
    1 Chad Scheuer
    2 Ryan Clair
Comments