• Print
    Car # Driver Hometown Sponsor Car Make
    1 Jon Beach ® Watervliet, MI JAS Expidited Trucking/Triple C Trailer Sales Toyota
    6 Logan Runyon Cambridge, OH Triangle Production Systems Inc./Kyle Jones Racing Shocks Ford
    14 Carson Hocevar ® Portage, MI MEP/KBR Development/Applebee's/Berger Chevrolet Chevrolet
    17 Josh Brock Corbin, KY Stream Restoration Specialists Chevrolet
    23 Billy Van Meter ® Indianapolis, IN EDCO Welding/Norton Transport Chevrolet
    29 Austin Kunert ®  Batavia, IL Blue Demon Welding Products/Custom Companies Toyota
    32 John Long Niles, MI Pay N Park It/Nunya Performance & Fabrication Chevrolet
    35 Greg Van Alst Anderson, IN Top Choice Fence Chevrolet
    40 Nick Grodi Oak Harbor, OH Offshore Performance/Denny's Timeout Tavern/Lubrication Engineers Ford
    41 Hunter Jack Auburn, IN Krieger Racing Engines/Brent's Automotive Repair/PFC Brakes Chevrolet
    42 Dennis Prunty Knowles, WI Anderson's Maple Syrup Chevrolet
    44 Josh Smith Quincy, OH CS & SS/Amsoil/McGunegill Engine Performance Dodge
    45 Michael Simko White Lake, MI Prestige Steel & Supplies/VanDoorn Racing Development Chevrolet
    47 Brian Campbell Wyoming, MI Senneker Performance/Gro America/Boyne Machine Chevrolet
    58 Tyler Ankrum Colton, CA Modern Meat Co. Toyota
    71 Johnny VanDoorn Fruitport, MI Lisa Thomas Salon/VanDoorn Racing Development Chevrolet
    71F Harold Fair Jr. Milan, MI Success Mortgage/Royal Truck and Trailer Sales and Services Chevrolet
    72 Scott Hantz Angola, IN Hurricane Racing Chevrolet
    81L Cayden Lapcevich Grimsby, Ontario Royal Truck & Trailer/Matrix Transportation/Success Mortgage Chevrolet
    131 Kyle Crump Brighton, MI R & D Racing Chevrolet
    Print
    COMETIC GASKET 200 presented by PNC BANK-TOLEDO SPEEDWAY--June 29, 2018
    Miller Lite 250 fueled by Marco's Pizza Night
    ARCA GOLD CUP LATE MODEL SERIES PRE-ENTRY LIST--100 laps (as of 6-27-18)
    CAR # DRIVER/HOMETOWN SPONSOR
    O Dennis Strickland/Carleton, MI Central Transport/PB Fabrication
    O1 Nick Bailey/Toledo, OH PB Fabrication
    7 Greg Forcht/Concord Twp,OH
    8 Tom O'Leary IV/Cygnet, OH Luxe Transportation-Detroit/Tommy Boy Towing/Howard Kelley Racing
    9 Mike Root/Grand Rapids, MI UGS/I.D. Engineering/Ultimate Exposure Graphics
    15 Brian Maxim/Sparta, MI Maxim Auto Repair
    18 Steve Needles/St. Joseph, MI Direct Detail/Amsdell Companies/Hutter Engines/Allstar Performance/Bicknell/Quickcar
    25 Dennis Rederstorf/Commerce, MI Rederstorf Racing/Vic's Auto-Performance/Joe Soller Performance/The Tax Group
    30 Brian Bergakker/Middleville, MI Cellar Brewing/Michigan Marking/Earnest Performance/Sweet Mfg/Town Automotive
    33 Albert Francis/Painesville, OH Francis Engineering/Legan Trucking/HABCO Tools/McIntosh Oil/Bonner Farms
    37 Terry Senneker/Wayland, MI Senneker Performance/Zent Motorsports/Oetman Excavating
    40 Nick Grodi/Oak Harbor, OH Offshore Performance/Lubrication Engineers/Denny's Timeout Tavern/Warpaint Graphics
    45 Frank Jiovani/Harrison Twp, MI Moran Chevrolet/VanDoorn Racing Develop./PAC Racing Springs/Painters Supply
    Gemini Electric/4th Street Auto/Equip. Distr./Hunter Equip/JV Auto/Santoro Truck Repair
    51 Chris Benson/Newport, MI Aday Roofing/Detroit Tubing Mill/Churchill Transport
    53 Joe Hawes/Brownstown, MI ABC Plumbing and Drain/Twin Creek Outfitters
    116 Jack Varney Jr./Clio, MI Fastlane Auto Exchange/DTS Drive Train Specialists/Jack's Auto Purchasing/
    Diamond Pistons/Trend Performance
    Print
    TOLEDO SPEEDWAY RESULTS-JUNE 29, 2018
    COMETIC GASKET 200 PRESENTED BY PNC BANK
    MILLER LITE FUELED BY MARCO'S PIZZA NIGHT
    ARCA VICTORY LANE QUICK OIL CHANGE FIGURE 8 FEATURE-20 LAPS
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 2 Dennis Whisman Jr
    2 6 Jeremy Vanderhoof
    3 1 Dennis Whisman
    4 12 David Katafiasz
    5 21 Scott Apperson
    6 06 Travis Earley
    7 02 Dave Lambert
    MILLER LITE 100-ARCA GOLD CUP LATE MODELS-100 LAPS
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 45 Frank Jiovani
    2 9 Mike Root
    3 69 Ron Allen
    4 33F Albert Francis
    5 25R Dennis Rederstorf
    6 7F Greg Forcht
    7 18N Steve Needles
    8 56B Brian Bergaeker
    9 51B Chris Benson
    10 40G Nick Grodi
    11 0 Dennis Strickland
    12 15M Brian Maxim
    13 37 Terry Senneker
    14 01B Nick Bailey
    15 8O Tommy O'Leary IV
    16 90H Emerson Huffman
    VANDOORN RACING DEVELOPMENT QUALIFYING
    Finish Car No Driver Time
    1 37 Terry Senneker 15.03
    2 45 Frank Jiovani 15.086
    3 0 Dennis Strickland 15.254
    4 56B Brian Bergakker 15.255
    5 18N Steve Needles 15.285
    6 9 Mike Root 15.318
    7 90H Emerson Huffman 15.406
    8 40G Nick Grodi 15.516
    9 01B Nick Bailey 15.565
    10 33F Albert Francis 15.568
    11 7F Greg Forcht 15.604
    12 69 Ron Allen 15.628
    13 15M Brian Maxim 15.866
    14 25R Dennis Rederstorf 16.034
    15 8O Tommy O'Leary IV 16.122
    16 51B Chris Benson 16.241
    ARCA ARAMARK LATE MODEL SPORTSMAN FEATURE-50 LAPS
    R & M RECYCLING SILVER CUP SERIES RACE #2
    1 23 Mike Young
    2 46 Jim Froling
    3 11 Howard Kelley Jr
    4 8T Tommy O'Leary IV
    5 2 Kent McCloskey
    6 47 Greg Stilwell Jr.
    7 118 Landon Schuster
    8 99 Craig Osenbaugh
    9 57 Robert Meiring
    10 78 Andy Harding
    11 69 Ron Allen
    FASTIME RACING ENGINES AND PARTS QUALIFYING
    Finish Car No Driver Time
    1 46 Jim Froling 17.426
    2 23 Mike Young 17.75
    3 69 Ron Allen 17.76
    4 8T Tommy O'Leary IV 17.831
    5 47 Greg Stilwell Jr. 17.996
    6 11 Howard Kelley Jr 18.001
    7 78 Andy Harding 18.068
    8 2 Kent McCloskey 18.084
    9 118 Landon Schuster 18.1
    10 99 Craig Osenbaugh 18.995
    11 57 Robert Meiring 19.187

    Print
    TOLEDO SPEEDWAY SCHEDULE OF EVENTS -FRIDAY, JUNE 29, 2018
    COMETIC GASKET 200 presented by PNC BANK
    (rescheduled from April 14 postponement)
    *Part of the Miller Lite 250 fueled by Marco's Pizza Night
    ARCA/CRA SUPER SERIES POWERED BY JEG'S Stock-bodied Late Models--100 laps
    ARCA GOLD CUP LATE MODELS/MAIN EVENT SERIES outlaw-bodied Late Models-100 laps
    plus ARCA Aramark Late Model Sportsman Silver Cup race-50 laps
    and ARCA Victory Lane Quick Oil Change Figure 8's, Racer's Reunion
    12:30 p.m. Pit area/Registration/Tech Opens
    3:30 Practice
    3:30 Front gates/ticket office opens
    6 p.m. Time trials
    7:30 p.m. Racing
    Raceday Grandstand Prices
    Adults: $20 advance, $25 day of show (advance ends at 5 p.m. Thursday, June 28)
    Children 6-12: $3
    Under 6: Free
    No Coolers, No outside beverages permitted
    Free parking on track grounds
    Pit Passes
    $30 All Late Model teams
    $20 ARCA member, $30 non-member for LMSP, Figure 8 teams
    *Pit age is minimum of 12, with minor's release signed by parent(s) at registration.
    *Minors not allowed on pit road when cars are on the track.
    No coolers or outside beverages permitted in spectator areas.
    FREE parking on track grounds; all concession items are priced from .50 to $4.50
    Beer is available 
    Toledo Speedway is located at 5639 Benore Rd., at the I-75/Alexis Rd Exit. 419-727-1100
    Log onto www.toledospeedway.com for further information, or like us on Facebook
    at www.facebook.com/toledoflatrock
    or follow us on Twitter @toledospeedway.
    OTHER INFORMATION
    CAMPING IS PERMITTED—FAR WEST END OF GROUNDS—BEHIND TURN 1 AND 2.
    (No hook-ups)
    FROM DETROIT: I-75 SOUTH TO ALEXIS RD. EXIT, GO RITE TO LITE, WHICH IS HAGMAN
    (McDonalds on corner; GO LEFT, DEAD-ENDS INTO BENORE.   GO RIGHT to the track.
    OR SOUTH ON TELEGRAPH TO ALEXIS, GO LEFT OR EAST TO BENORE, RIGHT ON
    BENORE TO TRACK.
    FROM SOUTH: I-75 TO ALEXIS ROAD (EXIT 210), THEN LEFT ON ALEXIS (THEN FOLLOW 
    ABOVE FOR I-75).
    FROM U.S. 23: 23 TO 475 EAST TO 75 NORTH TO ALEXIS ROAD.
Comments