Hemelgarn Racing/Super Fitness Rollie Beale Classic: USAC Silver Crown Cars-100 laps, plus LMSP, FS. Open-Wheel Racer's Reunion. $20 advance, $25 race day. **Open practice Wed. May 2, 5 p.m. to 8 p.m. Pits open at 3:30 p.m.

May 04, 2018 - 07:30 PM EDT
May4
TOLEDO SPEEDWAY RESULTS--MAY 4, 2018
20 LAP ARCA FACTORY STOCK FEATURE
Finish Car No Driver
1 99 Craig Osenbaugh
2 06 Jacob Thomas
3 13 Matt Ringger
4 20 Ethan Stadniczuk
5 10 Jesse Carillo
6 54 Paul Martell
7 55 Adrian Sharp
8 01 Randy Padgett Jr
35 LAP ARCA LATE MODEL SPORTSMAN FEATURE
Finish Car No Driver
1 46 Jim Froling
2 47 Greg Stilwell Jr.
3 8T Tommy O'Leary
4 11 Howard Kelley Jr
5 118 Landon Schuster
6 711 Dan Grigsby
7 78 Andy Harding
8 57 Robert Meiring
9 69 Ron Allen
dns 2 Kent McCloskey
LATE MODEL SPORTSMAN QUALIFYING
Finish Car No Driver Time
1 46 Jim Froling 17.105
2 11 Howard Kelley Jr 17.59
3 47 Greg Stilwell Jr. 17.828
4 118 Landon Schuster 17.952
5 711 Dan Grigsby 18.123
6 2 Kent McCloskey 18.145
7 78 Andy Harding 18.186
8 8T Tommy O'Leary 18.775
9 57 Robert Meiring 19.553
10 69 Ron Allen DNQ

USAC SILVER CROWN CHAMPIONSHIP CAR SERIES RACE RESULTS: May 4, 2018 – Toledo, Ohio – Toledo Speedway – “Hemelgarn Super Fitness Rollie Beale Classic”

 

      QUALIFYING: 1. Justin Grant, 91, Hemelgarn-15.170; 2. Eric Gordon, 21, Armstrong-15.205; 3. Kyle Hamilton, 6, Klatt-15.222; 4. Jerry Coons Jr., 20, Nolen-15.269; 5. Chris Windom, 17, Nolen-15.311; 6. Bobby Santos, 22, DJ Racing-15.370; 7. David Byrne, 40, Byrne-15.427; 8. Aaron Pierce, 26, Pierce-15.436; 9. Kody Swanson, 63, DePalma-15.538; 10. Austin Nemire, 16, Nemire/Lesko-15.698; 11. Travis Welpott, 18, Welpott/Gorman-15.753; 12. Matt Goodnight, 39, Goodnight-15.759; 13. Dave Darland, 32, Williams/Wright-15.974; 14. Kyle Robbins, 7, KR Racing-15.983; 15. Cody Gerhardt, 60, Gerhardt-16.049; 16. Toni Breidinger, 80, Breidinger-17.239; 17. Cody Gallogly, 81, Williams-NT.

 

      FEATURE: (100 laps) 1. Kody Swanson (9), 2. Bobby Santos (4), 3. David Byrne (7), 4. Eric Gordon (16), 5. Aaron Pierce (6), 6. Austin Nemire (8), 7. Cody Gerhardt (15), 8. Matt Goodnight (10), 9. Travis Welpott (11), 10. Justin Grant (1), 11. Kyle Robbins (12, 12. Toni Breidinger (14), 13. Jerry Coons Jr. (2), 14. Kyle Hamilton (3), 15. Chris Windom (5), 16. Dave Darland (13). NT

------------------------------

 

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Laps 1-39 Coons, Laps 40-100 Swanson.

 

KSE RACING PRODUCTS HARD CHARGER AWARD: Eric Gordon (16th-4th)

 

WILWOOD BRAKES 13TH PLACE FINISHER: Jerry Coons Jr.

Event Weather Forecast
Heavy rain in the afternoon.
Precipitation
0%
Temperature
66°
Wind
11 mph (NW)
Humidity
54%
Visibility
5 mi
Precipitation
0%
Temperature
65°
Wind
7 mph (W)
Humidity
58%
Visibility
3 mi
Precipitation
0%
Temperature
64°
Wind
5 mph (W)
Humidity
62%
Visibility
3 mi
Precipitation
0%
Temperature
62°
Wind
4 mph (W)
Humidity
66%
Visibility
4 mi
Precipitation
0%
Temperature
60°
Wind
3 mph (W)
Humidity
71%
Visibility
4 mi
Comments