• Print
    TOLEDO SPEEDWAY SCHEDULE OF EVENTS
    SATURDAY-SEPTEMBER 16, 2017 (final race of season!)
    (Rain date is Sunday, Sept. 17 at 1 p.m.)
    29th Running of the Central Transport Glass City 200
    Presented by Holiday Inn Express, Hampton Inn ,Courtyard by Marriott
    NEW FORMAT! 2-100 LAP LATE MODEL FEATURES!  $5000 TO WIN EACH!
    ARCA/CRA Super Series stock-bodied Late Models-100 laps
    Outlaw Late Models-100 laps
    TICKETS NOW ON SALE!!! CALL 419-727-1100 
    Save $5 on advance purchase--reserved or general admission!
    Pit gate: 10 a.m.
    Front gate and ticket office: 4:15  p.m. (Practice is free; stands cleared at 4 p.m. for ticket sales to begin) `
    Practice: 1 p.m. to 4 p.m. 
    Time Trials: 5 p.m.
    On-track autograph session: 6
    Race time: 7 p.m.
    *Friday, Sept. 15 is rig parking, pit pass sales, tire sales, tech for Outlaw Late Models
     (no on-track activity)
    Grandstands
    Adults: $20 in advance, $25 day of show (advance sale ends at 5 p.m. September 15)
    Children 6-12 are $3; under 6-free
    Pit area
    All pit passes: $50
    Minimum age for pits is 12, with minor's release signed by parent(s) at registration(must be with minor).
    No coolers or outside beverages permitted in spectator areas.
    FREE parking on track grounds
    Toledo Speedway is located at 5639 Benore Rd., at the I-75/Alexis Rd Exit. 419-727-1100
    Log onto www.toledospeedway.com for further information, or like us on Facebook
    at www.facebook.com/toledoflatrock
    or follow us on Twitter @toledospeedway.
    OTHER INFORMATION
    CAMPING IS PERMITTED—FAR WEST END OF GROUNDS—BEHIND TURN 1 AND 2.
    NO HOOK-UPS
    (ALL CONCESSION ITEMS ARE $1-$4.50); BEER IS AVAILABLE.
    FROM DETROIT: I-75 SOUTH TO ALEXIS RD. EXIT, GO RITE TO LITE, WHICH IS HAGMAN   
    (McDonald's on corner--GO LEFT, DEAD-ENDS INTO BENORE.   GO RIGHT to the track.
    OR SOUTH ON TELEGRAPH TO ALEXIS, GO LEFT OR EAST TO BENORE, RIGHT ON BENORE
    FROM SOUTH: I-75 TO ALEXIS ROAD (EXIT 210), THEN LEFT ON ALEXIS 
    (Then follow above for I-75)
    FROM U.S. 23: 23 TO 475 EAST TO 75 NORTH TO ALEXIS ROAD.
    FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 15 (optional day)
    2 p.m. Pit area opens for:
    Pit pass sales
    Rig parking
    Tire sales
    Limited tech (outlaw LM's)
    6 p.m. Pits closed
    SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 16
    10 a.m. Pit gates/pit registration opens
    1p-2p Outlaw LM practice
    2p-3p ARCA/CRA practice
    3p-3:30 Final outlaw LM practice
    3:30-4 Final ARCA/CRA practice
    4p-5p Break
    5 p.m. Outlaw LM qualifying
    ARCA/CRA qualifying
    6 p.m. Autograph session--ALL cars to frontstretch
    6:50 p.m. Pre-race
    7 p.m. Driver Introductions (both classes)

    Print
    29th RUNNING OF THE CENTRAL TRANSPORT GLASS CITY 200-Sept. 16, 2017
    PRESENTED BY HAMPTON INN, HOLIDAY INN EXPRESS, COURTYARD BY MARRIOTT
    OFFICIAL PRE-ENTRY LIST--Outlaw Late Model 100--as of 9-14-17
    CAR # DRIVER/HOMETOWN SPONSOR
    *O Johnny Belott/Mt. Morris, MI List Trucks-Equipment/AP Racing Engines/Steel Transportation Service
    O Dennis Strickland/Carleton,MI Central Transport/PB Fabrication
    O1 Nick Bailey/Toledo, OH PB Fabrication
    4 Adam Terry/St. Joseph, MI GT Products/Lane Automotive/Buck Lake Lodges
    5 Jeff Ganus/Constantine, MI Ganus Motorsports
    6 Jimmie Ward Jr/Temperance, MI Uncle Moose/Jimmie Ward Motorsports/Himaylaya Vape/Paich Railworks
    7 Justin Claucherty/Clark Lake, MI SAS Auto Club/KT Trucking/Complete Tree/Mid-America Motorsports/Reilley Trucking
    8 Phil Bozell/Portage, MI LeClair Racing/Sweet Mfg/AMSOIL/Next Generation LawnCare/All Star-Lane Automotive
    8 Tommy O'Leary IV/Cygnet, OH Tommy Boy Towing/McKay Lawn Service/Howard Kelley Racing
    15 Brian Maxim/Sparta, MI Grand Woods Lounge/Justin Maxim-Attorney/James Maxim-Realtor/Maxim Auto Repair
    16 Claude Plante Jr./Chesterfield, MI DTS/Jack's Auto Purchasing/Geartech
    16 Chad Blount/Plymouth, IN Blount Motorsports
    18 Steve Needles/St. Joseph, MI Hutter Racing Engines/Direct Detail/Amsdell Companies/Quickcar Racing Products/PFC Brakes
    22 Kevin Stahl Jr./Genoa, OH Rafels Motorsports/Needlemasters/Reggie Mae/RAM Engineering
    24 Tyler Roahrig/Plymouth, IN Mobile Tech/Bran Roofing/Schneider Auto Sales/First Choice Auto Body
    25 JR Roahrig/Plymouth, IN Mobile Tech/Schneider Auto Sales/First Choice Auto Body
    *25 Dennis Rederstorf/Commerce, MI The Tax Group/Joe Suller Performance/Vic's Automotive
    33 Albert Francis/Leroy, OH Francis Engineering/Bonner Farms/Legan Trucking/HABCO Tool/McIntosh Oil
    37 Terry Senneker Jr/Wayland, MI Zent Motorsports/Oetman Excavating/Senneker Performance
    38 Casey Smith/Leroy, OH Francis Engineering/Bonner Farms/Legan Trucking/HABCO Tool/McIntosh Oil
    41 Brent Jack/Angola, IN Jack Motorsports
    45 Frank Jiovani/Harrison Twp, MI Moran Chevrolet/VanDoorn Racing Develop./PAC Racing Springs/Painters Supply
    Gemini Electric/4th Street Auto/Equip. Distr./Hunter Equip/JV Auto/Santoro Truck Repair
    50 Brandon Lyons/Plainwell, MI Crosstown Auto-Truck/Proformance Racing Engines/VanDoorn Racing Develop/AJ's Recycling
    51 Scott Pemberton/Lansing, MI A-1 Auto Parts/Pemberton Commercial/Kendall Oil
    51 Chris Benson/Newport, MI ADAY Roofing/Churchill Transport
    53 Joe Hawes/Brownstown, MI ABC Plumbing
    56 Brian Bergakker/Middleville, MI Hastings Piston Rings
    66 Jimmy Thiel/Lincoln Park, MI Affiliated Tradesman,LLC/Foundation Systems of MI/Stone Crazy
    71 Harold Fair Jr./Milan, MI Royal Truck-Trailer/Senneker Performance/Success Mortgage Partners
    76 Rob Randa/Fair Haven, MI Randa Motorsports
    83 Andy Bozell/Portage, MI Sweet Mfg/Bozell Motorsports/Hopkins Creek Whitetails/Hardings Markets/Lane Autom/AllStar Perf.
    83 R.J. White/Perry, OH R.J.W. Marine Transmissions/White Motorsports/Lanci Performance Engines
    88 Billy Roberts/Mentor, OH HABCO Tool/Francis Engineering/FLF Racecars
    88 Trevor McCoy/Caledonia, MI
    97 Tom Cronenwett/Livonia, MI Victory Lane Quick Oil Change/Discount Motorcycle Tire/Roush Performance/Sunny Media
    116 Jack Varney/Mt. Morris, MI Fastlane Auto Exchange/Jack's Auto Purchasing/DTS/Diamond Racing Products/Trend Products
    * Withdrawn

    Print
    Car # Driver Hometown Sponsor Car Make
    1 Jon Beach Watervliet, MI Extreme Indoor Kart Racing/VOLK Metal Craft Toyota
    4 Dalton Armstrong New Castle, IN Winfield/Baker Crop Insurance/PGG/Motion Motors Toyota
    04 Natalie Decker Eagle River, WI  N29 Capital Partner, LLC Toyota
    5 Hope Hornish  Defiance, OH APC Advantage Powder Coating Inc./First Insurance/TroopsDirect.com Ford
    6 Logan Runyon ® Cambridge, OH Triangle Production Systems/KJ Racing Shocks Ford
    7 Wes Griffith Jr.  Crown Point, IN Solid Steel Inc. Ford
    8 Tommy O'Leary IV Cygnet, OH TommyBoy Towing/Walt's Auto World Chevrolet
    8P Jordan Pruitt Gaylord, MI Gaylord Machine & Fabrication Ford
    11 Howard Kelly Toledo, OH Hart's Machine Service/Walt's Auto World Chevrolet
    14 Brandon Varney Richmond, MI JAS Expedited Trucking/Vans Tire Center/T1 Racing Chevrolet
    15 Brett Robinson New Albany, IN Monson Truck Line/Wacky Willy's Fireworks Chevrolet
    26 Bubba Pollard Senioa, GA Anderson Maple Syrup/RaceCar Engineering Ford
    41 Hunter Jack ® Auburn, MI Auburn Concrete Masonry/Krieger Racing Engines Chevrolet
    47 Brian Campbell Wyoming, MI Senneker Performance/Boyne Machine/Sweet Mfg Chevrolet
    58 Tyler Ankrum Colton, CA Ion Camera 360/K&N Filters/Modern Meat Co. Chevrolet
    62 Cassten Everidge ® Hudson, IN Everidge Motor Sales/Everidgeracing.com Chevrolet
    71 John VanDoorn Fruitport, MI Lisa Thomas Salon/VanDoorn Racing Development Chevrolet
    71F Harold Fair Jr. Milan, MI Royal Truck & Trailer Chevrolet
    72 Scott Hantz Angola, IN Hurricane Racing Chevrolet
    81 Terry Fisher Jr. Ft. Wayne, IN LCK Trucking/Panacea/Group 5 Graphics Chevrolet
    81V Tristan Van Wieringen Amherstburg, ONT Durobyte/Nalett Trucking Ford
    99 Raphael Lessard St. Joseph, Canada FRL Express/Toyota TRD Toyota
    131 Kyle Crump ® Brighton, MI R & D Racing Chevrolet
            23 Cars Entered As of September 14 at 1pm  

    Print
    TOLEDO SPEEDWAY RESULTS--SEPT. 16, 2017
    CENTRAL TRANSPORT GLASS CITY 200
    Presented by Hampton Inn, Courtyard by Marriott, Holiday Inn Express
    Outlaw Late Models and ARCA/CRA Super Series Powered by Jegs Late Models
    Outlaw Late Model Last-chance race--15 laps
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 116 Jack Varney Jr
    2 6W Jimmie Ward Jr
    3 33F Albert Francis
    4 97C Tom Cronenwett
    5 16P Claude Plante Jr
    6 38S Casey Smith
    7 76 Rob Randa
    8 88M Trever McCoy
    9 22 Kevin Stahl Jr.
    10 51B Chris Benson
    11 4T Adam Terry DNS
    12 40G Nick Grodi DNS
    PASSTIME OUTLAW LATE MODEL QUALIFYING
    Finish Car No Driver Time
    1 37 Terry Senneker 14.894
    2 50 Brandon Lyons 14.996
    3 0 Dennis Strickland 15.034
    4 45 Frank Jiovani 15.034
    5 25 JR Roahrig 15.036
    6 24 Tyler Roahrig 15.039
    7 56B Brian Bergakker 15.111
    8 8P Phil Bozell 15.123
    9 18N Steve Needles 15.185
    10 83B Andy Bozell 15.211
    11 16B Chad Blount 15.237
    12 88 Billy Roberts 15.275
    13 71 Harold Fair Jr 15.277
    14 5G Jeff Ganus 15.317
    15 7 Justin Claucherty 15.35
    16 01B Nick Bailey 15.357
    17 9W TK Whitman 15.367
    18 83 R. J. White 15.428
    19 33F Albert Francis 15.537
    20 116 Jack Varney Jr 15.561
    21 66T Jimmy Thiel 15.57
    22 P51 Scott Pemberton 15.634
    23 16P Claude Plante Jr 15.679
    24 22 Kevin Stahl Jr. 15.681
    25 53 Joe Hawes 15.685
    26 6W Jimmie Ward Jr 15.754
    27 15M Brian Maxim 15.78
    28 40G Nick Grodi 15.901
    29 88M Trever McCoy 15.998
    30 97C Tom Cronenwett 16.002
    31 8O Tommy O'Leary 16.151
    32 76 Rob Randa 16.194
    33 38S Casey Smith 16.44
    34 51B Chris Benson DNQ
    35 4T Adam Terry DNQ
    OUTLAW LATE MODEL FEATURE-100 LAPS
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 25 JR Roahrig
    2 37 Terry Senneker
    3 24 Tyler Roahrig
    4 45 Frank Jiovani
    5 83B Andy Bozell
    6 56B Brian Bergakker
    7 88 Billy Roberts
    8 7 Justin Claucherty
    9 P51 Scott Pemberton
    10 9W TK Whitman
    11 15M Brian Maxim
    12 01B Nick Bailey
    13 71 Harold Fair Jr
    14 53 Joe Hawes
    15 97C Tom Cronenwett
    16 18N Steve Needles
    17 50 Brandon Lyons
    18 16B Chad Blount
    19 8P Phil Bozell
    20 116 Jack Varney Jr
    21 8O Tommy O'Leary
    22 83 R. J. White
    23 33F Albert Francis
    24 0 Dennis Strickland
    25 5G Jeff Ganus
    26 66T Jimmy Thiel
    27 6W Jimmie Ward Jr
    ARCA/CRA SUPER SERIES POWERED BY JEGS LATE MODELS-100 LAPS
    1 71 John VanDoorn
    2 71F Harold Fair Jr.
    3 58 Tyler Ankrum
    4 41 Hunter Jack ®
    5 15 Brett Robinson
    6 6 Logan Runyon ®
    7 04 Natalie Decker
    8 4 Dalton Armstrong
    9 81V Tristan Van Wieringen
    10 8P Jordan Pruitt
    11 5 Hope Hornish 
    12 7 Wes Griffith Jr. 
    13 99 Raphael Lessard
    14 81 Terry Fisher Jr.
    15 72 Scott Hantz
    16 131 Kyle Crump ®
    17 47 Brian Campbell
    18 11 Howard Kelly
    19 1 Jon Beach
    20 8 Tommy O'Leary IV
    21 63 Cassten Everidge ®
    22 14 Brandon Varney
    ARCA/CRA PLAYZONE TOLEDO QUALIFYING
    9 71 John VanDoorn 15.430
    8 4 Dalton Armstrong 15.522
    7 41 Hunter Jack ® 15.539
    6 99 Raphael Lessard 15.612
    5 47 Brian Campbell 15.615
    4 81 Terry Fisher Jr. 15.616
    3 81V Tristan Van Wieringen 15.635
    2 72 Scott Hantz 15.640
    1 131 Kyle Crump ® 15.658
    10 6 Logan Runyon ® 15.673
    11 58 Tyler Ankrum 15.676
    12 71F Harold Fair Jr. 15.698
    13 15 Brett Robinson 15.740
    14 04 Natalie Decker 15.762
    15 8P Jordan Pruitt 15.770
    16 5 Hope Hornish  15.772
    17 7 Wes Griffith Jr.  15.880
    18 1 Jon Beach 15.924
    19 63 Cassten Everidge ® 16.119
    20 14 Brandon Varney 16.349
    21 11 Howard Kelly 16.889
    22 8 Tommy O'Leary IV 17.236
Comments