• Print
    TOLEDO SPEEDWAY SCHEDULE OF EVENTS
    NEXT RACE IS FRIDAY NIGHT, AUGUST 25, 2017
     "NIGHT OF DESTRUCTION"
    Lakeshore Utility Trailers/PlayZone of Toledo-sponsors
    School Bus Figure 8, Boat Figure 8, Train Figure 8 and Flag Pole Races!
    PLUS ARCA Aramark Late Model Sportsman Season Championship
    and ARCA Factory Stock Season Championship
    Pit gate: 4 p.m.
    Front gate and ticket office: 5:30 p.m.
    Practice: 5:30 p.m.
    Time trials: 6:40
    Bus rides for the kids: 7 p.m.
    Racing: 7:30 p.m.
    *Tickets now on sale! Call 419-727-1100 until Thursday, Aug. 24 at 5 p.m.
    Adults: $15
    Children 6-12 are $3; under 6 free
    PIT AREA
    ARCA member: $20; Non-member-$30
    Minimum age is 12, with minor's release signed by parent(s) at registration
    No coolers or outside beverages permitted in spectator areas.
    FREE parking on track grounds; all concession items are priced from .50 to $4.50
    Beer is available 
    Toledo Speedway is located at 5639 Benore Rd., at the I-75/Alexis Rd Exit. 419-727-1100
    Log onto www.toledospeedway.com for further information, or like us on Facebook
    at www.facebook.com/toledoflatrock
    or follow us on Twitter @toledospeedway.
    OTHER INFORMATION
    CAMPING IS PERMITTED—FAR WEST END OF GROUNDS—BEHIND TURN 1 AND 2.
    (No hook-ups)
    NO COOLERS, CANS OR BOTTLES PERMITTED IN GRANDSTAND.
    (ALL CONCESSION ITEMS ARE $1-$4.50; GOOD QUALITY!); BEER IS AVAILABLE.
    FROM DETROIT: I-75 SOUTH TO ALEXIS RD. EXIT, GO RITE TO LITE, WHICH IS HAGMAN
    (McDonalds on corner; GO LEFT, DEAD-ENDS INTO BENORE.   GO RIGHT to the track.
    OR SOUTH ON TELEGRAPH TO ALEXIS, GO LEFT OR EAST TO BENORE, RIGHT ON
    BENORE TO TRACK.
    FROM SOUTH: I-75 TO ALEXIS ROAD (EXIT 210), THEN LEFT ON ALEXIS (THEN FOLLOW 
    ABOVE FOR I-75).
    FROM U.S. 23: 23 TO 475 EAST TO 75 NORTH TO ALEXIS ROAD.

    Print
    TOLEDO SPEEDWAY RESULTS-AUG. 25, 2017
    LAKESHORE UTILITY TRAILER/PLAYZONE OF TOLEDO
    NIGHT OF DESTRUCTION AND SEASON CHAMPIONSHIPS
    SCHOOL BUS FIGURE 8 FEATURE
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 56 Jack Franzil
    2 11 Archie Padgett
    3 666 Terry Smith
    4 3 Sam Mills
    5 03 Ethen Lambert
    6 53 Kevin Stepinski
    7 1 Dennis Whisman
    ARCA FACTORY STOCK 20 LAP SEASON CHAMPIONSHIP FEATURE
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 99 Craig Osenbaugh
    2 54 Paul Martell
    3 118 Landon Schuster
    4 28 Mike Miller
    5 0 Jeffrey Kurznieyc
    6 13 Matt Ringger
    7 44 Cory McCaughey
    8 06 Jacob Thomas
    9 14 James Good
    10 20 Ethan Stadniczuk
    11 62 Jesse Carillo
    12 75 Dave Golembiewski
    FactoryStocks - Heats 1
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 44 Cory McCaughey
    2 13 Matt Ringger
    3 06 Jacob Thomas
    4 54 Paul Martell
    5 0 Jeffrey Kurznieyc
    6 75 Dave Golembiewski
    FactoryStocks - Heats 2
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 14 James Good
    2 62 Jesse Carillo
    3 118 Landon Schuster
    4 28 Mike Miller
    5 99 Craig Osenbaugh
    6 20 Ethan Stadniczuk
    FLAG POLE RACE
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 2 Dennis Whisman Jr
    2 02 Dave Lambert
    3 03 Ethen Lambert
    4 06 Jacob Thomas
    5 28 Mike Miller
    6 89 Eugene Worden
    7 44S Jamie Simpson
    BOAT FIGURE 8 RACE
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 03 Ethen Lambert
    2 02 Dave Lambert
    3 06 Jacob Thomas
    4 2 Dennis Whisman Jr
    5 89 Eugene Worden
    ARCA ARAMARK LATE MODEL SPORTSMAN 40 LAP FEATURE
    SEASON CHAMPIONSHIP
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 11 Howard Kelley Jr
    2 8T Tommy O'Leary IV
    3 69 Ron Allen
    4 46 Jim Froling
    5 23 Mike Young
    6 48 Gerald Wheaton
    7 47 Greg Stilwell Jr.
    8 6P James Pankow
    9 15 Kyle Worley
    10 18 Kenny McKay Jr
    11 0 Landon Schuster
    Sportsman - Heats 1
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 11 Howard Kelley Jr
    2 46 Jim Froling
    3 23 Mike Young
    4 47 Greg Stilwell Jr.
    5 8T Tommy O'Leary IV
    6 69 Ron Allen
    Sportsman - Heats 2
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 48 Gerald Wheaton
    2 6P James Pankow
    3 15 Kyle Worley
    SPORTSMAN QUALIFYING
    Finish Car No Driver Time
    1 46 Jim Froling 17.272
    2 23 Mike Young 17.402
    3 69 Ron Allen 17.508
    4 8T Tommy O'Leary IV 17.784
    5 47 Greg Stilwell Jr. 17.796
    6 11 Howard Kelley Jr 17.82
    7 48 Gerald Wheaton 18.025
    8 6P James Pankow 18.457
    9 0 Cory McCaughey 19.124
    10 18 Kenny McKay Jr 19.998
    11 15 Kyle Worley 30.343
    FIGURE 8 TRAIN RACE 12 LAP FEATURE
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 53S Kevin Stepinski/Erich Heuschele
    2 8 Tommy O'Leary IV/Adam Plonski
    3 08E Travis Earley/Arvid Nesbitt
    4 1 Dennis Whisman/Eugene Worden
    5 2 Dennis Whisman Jr/Randy Roberts Jr.
Comments