• Print
    TOLEDO SPEEDWAY SCHEDULE OF EVENTS
    FRIDAY NIGHT, AUGUST 11-7:30 P.M.
    Glass Bowl Lanes/R & M Recycling Night
    ARCA Aramark Late Model Sportsman-50 lap feature
    **R & M Recycling Silver Cup race #3
    plus ARCA Factory Stocks-50 laps, Figure 8 Train race and..
    Kids Power Wheels Demo!
    Pits: 4:30 p.m.
    Front gates and ticket office: 6 p.m.
    Practice: 6 p.m.
    Time trials: 7
    Race: 7:30 p.m.
    Grandstands
    Adults: $15
    Children 6-12 are $3, under 6-free
    Pit area
    ARCA members-$20
    All Late Model teams and Non-members: $30
    Minimum age for pits is 12, with minor's release signed by parent(s) at registration(must be with minor).
    No coolers or outside beverages permitted in spectator areas.
    FREE parking on track grounds
    Toledo Speedway is located at 5639 Benore Rd., at the I-75/Alexis Rd Exit. 419-727-1100
    Log onto www.toledospeedway.com for further information, or like us on Facebook
    at www.facebook.com/toledoflatrock or follow us on Twitter @toledospeedway.
    OTHER INFORMATION
    CAMPING IS PERMITTED—FAR WEST END OF GROUNDS—BEHIND TURN 1 AND 2.
    NO HOOK-UPS
    (ALL CONCESSION ITEMS ARE $1-$4.50); BEER IS AVAILABLE.
    FROM DETROIT: I-75 SOUTH TO ALEXIS RD. EXIT, GO RITE TO LITE, WHICH IS HAGMAN   
    (McDonald's on corner--GO LEFT, DEAD-ENDS INTO BENORE.   GO RIGHT to the track.
    OR SOUTH ON TELEGRAPH TO ALEXIS, GO LEFT OR EAST TO BENORE, RIGHT ON BENORE
    FROM SOUTH: I-75 TO ALEXIS ROAD (EXIT 210), THEN LEFT ON ALEXIS 
    (Then follow above for I-75)
    FROM U.S. 23: 23 TO 475 EAST TO 75 NORTH TO ALEXIS ROAD.
    Print
    TOLEDO SPEEDWAY RESULTS--AUGUST 11, 2017
    GLASS BOWL LANES/R & M RECYCLING NIGHT
    ARCA FACTORY STOCK 50 LAP FEATURE
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 99 Craig Osenbaugh
    2 44 Cory McCaughey
    3 54 Paul Martell
    4 14 James Good
    5 3 Robb Remick
    6 13 Matt Ringger
    7 5 Jesse Carillo
    8 28 Mike Miller
    9 0 Jeffrey Kurznieyc
    10 06 Jacob Thomas
    11 46 Kenny Heebsh
    12 17 Jimmy Gullett
    13 75 Dave Golembiewski
    ARCA ARAMARK LATE MODEL SPORTSMAN
    R&M RECYCLING SILVER CUP SERIES 50 LAP FEATURE
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 46 Jim Froling
    2 11 Howard Kelley Jr
    3 23 Mike Young
    4 8T Tommy O'Leary IV
    5 47 Greg Stilwell Jr.
    6 6P James Pankow
    7 22 Kenny McKay Jr
    8 99 Craig Osenbaugh
    9 0 Cory McCaughey
    10 78 Andy Harding
    DNS 69 Ron Allen
    LATE MODEL SPORTSMAN QUALIFYING
    Finish Car No Driver Time
    1 46 Jim Froling 17.494
    2 69 Ron Allen 17.711
    3 11 Howard Kelley Jr 17.771
    4 23 Mike Young 17.826
    5 47 Greg Stilwell Jr. 17.931
    6 8T Tommy O'Leary 18.042
    7 78 Andy Harding 18.161
    8 6P James Pankow 18.752
    9 22 Kenny McKay Jr 21.263
    10 99 Craig Osenbaugh DNQ
    11 0 Cory McCaughey DNQ
    FIGURE 8 TRAIN RACE FEATURE---12 LAPS
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 53S Kevin Stepinski/Erich Heuschele
    2 22 Dennis Whisman Jr./Randy Roberts Jr
    3 08E Travis Earley/Arvid Nesbitt
    4 22W Andy Wilson/Kenny Heebsh Jr.
    5 20 Billy Earley/Dennis Whisman
Comments