• Print
    TOLEDO SPEEDWAY SCHEDULE OF EVENTS
    SATURDAY NIGHT SPECIAL--AUGUST 5
    MILLER LITE 100 fueled by Marco's Pizza
    *ARCA Super 6 Gold Cup/Main Event Racing Series Late Models--100 lap feature!
    plus ARCA Aramark Late Model Sportsman,
    Victory Lane Quick Oil Change Figure 8's and ARCA Factory Stocks
    Pits: 2 p.m.
    Front gates and ticket office: 4 p.m.
    Practice: 4 p.m.
    Time trials: 6
    Race: 7 p.m.
    Grandstands
    Adults: $20
    Children 6-12 are $3, under 6-free
    Pit area
    ARCA members-$20
    All Late Model teams and Non-members: $30
    Minimum age for pits is 12, with minor's release signed by parent(s) at registration(must be with minor).
    No coolers or outside beverages permitted in spectator areas.
    FREE parking on track grounds
    Toledo Speedway is located at 5639 Benore Rd., at the I-75/Alexis Rd Exit. 419-727-1100
    Log onto www.toledospeedway.com for further information, or like us on Facebook 
    at www.facebook.com/toledoflatrock or follow us on Twitter @toledospeedway.
    OTHER INFORMATION
    CAMPING IS PERMITTED—FAR WEST END OF GROUNDS—BEHIND TURN 1 AND 2.
    NO HOOK-UPS
    (ALL CONCESSION ITEMS ARE $1-$4.50); BEER IS AVAILABLE.
    FROM DETROIT: I-75 SOUTH TO ALEXIS RD. EXIT, GO RITE TO LITE, WHICH IS HAGMAN   
    (McDonald's on corner--GO LEFT, DEAD-ENDS INTO BENORE.   GO RIGHT to the track.
    OR SOUTH ON TELEGRAPH TO ALEXIS, GO LEFT OR EAST TO BENORE, RIGHT ON BENORE
    FROM SOUTH: I-75 TO ALEXIS ROAD (EXIT 210), THEN LEFT ON ALEXIS 
    (Then follow above for I-75)
    FROM U.S. 23: 23 TO 475 EAST TO 75 NORTH TO ALEXIS ROAD.

    Print
    MILLER LITE 100 FUELED BY MARCO'S PIZZA--Aug. 5, 2017
    ARCA SUPER 6 GOLD CUP/MAIN EVENT LATE MODEL PRE-ENTRY LIST
    as of 8-3-17
    CAR # DRIVER/HOMETOWN SPONSOR
    O Dennis Strickland/Carleton, MI Central Transport/PB Fabrication
    8 Phil Bozell/Portage, MI LeClair Racing/Sweet Mfg/AMSOIL/Next Generation LawnCare/All Star-Lane Automotive
    8 Tommy O'Leary IV/Cygnet, OH Tommy Boy Towing/McKay Lawn Service/Howard Kelley Racing
    9 Mike Root/Grand Rapids, MI Root Motorsports
    25 Dennis Rederstorf/Commerce, MI Rederstorf Motorsports
    32 Glenn Gault Jr./Hubbard, OH Gault Heating and Cooling/Lennox
    40 Nick Grodi/Oak Harbor, OH Grodi Motorsports
    45 Frank Jiovani/Harrison Twp, MI Moran Chevrolet/VanDoorn Racing Develop./PAC Racing Springs/Painters Supply
    Gemini Electric/4th Street Auto/Equip. Distr./Hunter Equip/JV Auto/Santoro Truck Repair
    51 Chris Benson/Newport, MI ADAY Roofing/Churchill Transport
    51 Scott Pemberton/St. Johns, MI A-1 Auto Parts and Sales, Inc./Kendall Oil/Advertise Here
    53 Joe Hawes/Brownstown, MI ABC Plumbing/Drain
    71 Harold Fair Jr./Milan, MI Royal Truck and Trailer Sales
    88 Billy Roberts/Mentor, OH Habco Tool and Development/Francis Engineering/FLF Race Cars
    97 Tom Cronenwett/Livonia, MI Victory Lane Quick Oil Change/Discount Motorcycle Tires/ROUSH Performance/Sunny Media
    Print
    TOLEDO SPEEDWAY RESULTS--AUGUST 5, 2017
    MILLER LITE 100 FUELED BY MARCO'S PIZZA
    ARCA SUPER 6 GOLD CUP/MAIN EVENT LATE MODELS
    ARCA FACTORY STOCK FEATURE--20 LAPS
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 06 Jacob Thomas
    2 13 Matt Ringger
    3 09 Cory McCaughey
    4 99 Craig Osenbaugh
    5 14 James Good
    6 5 Jesse Carillo
    7 54 Paul Martell
    8 28 Mike Miller
    9 811 Tommy O'Leary
    10 46 Kenny Heebsh
    FactoryStocks - Heats 1
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 09 Cory McCaughey
    2 62 Jesse Carillo
    3 06 Jacob Thomas
    4 14 James Good
    5 46 Kenny Heebsh
    FactoryStocks - Heats 2
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 99 Craig Osenbaugh
    2 54 Paul Martell
    3 13 Matt Ringger
    4 811 Tommy O'Leary
    5 28 Mike Miller
    ARCA VICTORY LANE QUICK OIL CHANGE FIGURE 8 FEATURE--20 LAPS
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 2 Dennis Whisman Jr
    2 08 Danny Apperson
    3 1 Dennis Whisman
    4 21 Scott Apperson
    5 8 Eugene Worden
    6 27 Joseph Vanderhoof
    7 07 Randy Roberts
    8 06 Travis Earley
    9 5 James Vanderhoof
    Figure 8 - Heat
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 06 Travis Earley
    2 2 Dennis Whisman Jr
    3 8 Eugene Worden
    4 21 Scott Apperson
    5 08 Danny Apperson
    6 07 Randy Roberts
    7 27 Joseph Vanderhoof
    8 5 James Vanderhoof
    9 1 Dennis Whisman
    MILLER LITE 100 FUELED BY MARCO'S PIZZA--100 LAP FEATURE
    ARCA SUPER 6 GOLD CUP LATE MODELS/MAIN EVENT LATE MODELS
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 71 Harold Fair Jr
    2 9 Mike Root
    3 40G Nick Grodi
    4 88 Billy Roberts
    5 P51 Scott Pemberton
    6 6T Jimmy Thiel
    7 25R Dennis Rederstorf
    8 53 Joe Hawes
    9 8O Tommy O'Leary
    10 6W Jimmie Ward Jr
    11 45 Frank Jiovani
    12 28S Scott MacKenzie
    13 0 Dennis Strickland
    14 83 R. J. White
    15 32 Glenn Gault Jr
    16 97C Tom Cronenwett
    17 33S Dave Stehouwer
    18 51B Chris Benson
    19 22 Kevin Stahl Jr.
    LATE MODEL QUALIFYING
    Finish Car No Driver Time
    1 9 Mike Root 15.193
    2 45 Frank Jiovani 15.267
    3 71 Harold Fair Jr 15.436
    4 33S Dave Stehouwer 15.468
    5 53 Joe Hawes 15.501
    6 0 Dennis Strickland 15.504
    7 40G Nick Grodi 15.577
    8 88 Billy Roberts 15.638
    9 83 R. J. White 15.698
    10 P51 Scott Pemberton 15.707
    11 97C Tom Cronenwett 15.812
    12 32 Glenn Gault Jr 15.903
    13 25R Dennis Rederstorf 15.953
    14 6W Jimmie Ward Jr 16.044
    15 6T Jimmy Thiel 16.13
    16 8O Tommy O'Leary 16.223
    17 22 Kevin Stahl Jr. 16.281
    18 51B Chris Benson 16.384
    19 28S Scott MacKenzie 16.642
    ARCA ARAMARK LATE MODEL SPORTSMAN--35 LAPS
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 11 Howard Kelley Jr
    2 69 Ron Allen
    3 8T Tommy O'Leary
    4 46 Jim Froling
    5 48 Gerald Wheaton
    6 47 Greg Stilwell Jr.
    7 123 Andy Harding
    8 2 Kent McCloskey
    9 6P James Pankow
    10 99 Craig Osenbaugh
    11 23 Mike Young
    12 21S Kevin Stahl
    13 0 Cory McCaughey
    14 118 Landon Schuster
    Sportsman - Heats 1
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 11 Howard Kelley Jr
    2 23 Mike Young
    3 47 Greg Stilwell Jr.
    4 8T Tommy O'Leary
    5 48 Gerald Wheaton
    6 69 Ron Allen
    7 46 Jim Froling
    Sportsman - Heats 2
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 2 Kent McCloskey
    2 123 Andy Harding
    3 21S Kevin Stahl
    4 6P James Pankow
    5 0 Cory McCaughey
    LATE MODEL SPORTSMAN QUALIFYING
    Finish Car No Driver Time
    1 46 Jim Froling 17.257
    2 23 Mike Young 17.26
    3 69 Ron Allen 17.282
    4 11 Howard Kelley Jr 17.601
    5 8T Tommy O'Leary 17.66
    6 48 Gerald Wheaton 17.77
    7 21S Kevin Stahl 17.893
    8 2 Kent McCloskey 18.029
    9 123 Andy Harding 18.035
    10 6P James Pankow 18.917
    11 0 Cory McCaughey 20.122
    12 99 Craig Osenbaugh 20.241
    13 118 Landon Schuster DNQ
    14 47 Greg Stilwell DNQ
Comments