• Print
    TOLEDO SPEEDWAY SCHEDULE OF EVENTS
    FRIDAY NIGHT, JUNE 2
    MONROE SUPERSTORE "NIGHT OF DESTRUCTION"!
    School Bus Figure 8, Boat Figure 8, Train Figure 8, ARCA Factory Stock Figure 8,
    ARCA Victory Lane Oil Change Figure 8's, ARCA Aramark Late Model Sportsman,
    plus Race Car Bowling, Flag Pole Race
    Pit gates: 3:30;  Front Gates:  5; Practice-5;  Sportsman qualifying:  6:45; Racing at 7:30 p.m.
    *Advance tickets now on sale at track! Call 419-727-1100 
    (All seating is general admission for this event)
    Adults: $15
    Children 6-12 are $3; under 6 free
    PIT AREA
    ARCA member: $20; Non-member-$30
    Minimum age is 12, with minor's release signed by parent(s) at registration
    No coolers or outside beverages permitted in spectator areas.
    FREE parking on track grounds; all concession items are priced from .50 to $4.50
    Beer is available 
    Toledo Speedway is located at 5639 Benore Rd., at the I-75/Alexis Rd Exit. 419-727-1100
    Log onto www.toledospeedway.com for further information, or like us on Facebook
    at www.facebook.com/toledoflatrock
    or follow us on Twitter @toledospeedway.
    OTHER INFORMATION
    CAMPING IS PERMITTED—FAR WEST END OF GROUNDS—BEHIND TURN 1 AND 2.
    (No hook-ups)
    NO COOLERS, CANS OR BOTTLES PERMITTED IN GRANDSTAND.
    (ALL CONCESSION ITEMS ARE $1-$4.50; GOOD QUALITY!); BEER IS AVAILABLE.
    FROM DETROIT: I-75 SOUTH TO ALEXIS RD. EXIT, GO RITE TO LITE, WHICH IS HAGMAN
    (McDonalds on corner; GO LEFT, DEAD-ENDS INTO BENORE.   GO RIGHT to the track.
    OR SOUTH ON TELEGRAPH TO ALEXIS, GO LEFT OR EAST TO BENORE, RIGHT ON
    BENORE TO TRACK.
    FROM SOUTH: I-75 TO ALEXIS ROAD (EXIT 210), THEN LEFT ON ALEXIS (THEN FOLLOW 
    ABOVE FOR I-75).
    FROM U.S. 23: 23 TO 475 EAST TO 75 NORTH TO ALEXIS ROAD.
    Tickets also now on sale for:
    June 16: Fastest Short Track Show in the World-MSA Super Mods, Auto Value Winged Sprints

    Print
    TOLEDO SPEEDWAY RESULTS--JUNE 2, 2017
    MONROE SUPERSTORE NIGHT OF DESTRUCTION
    SCHOOL BUS FIGURE 8 FEATURE
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 11 Archie Padgett
    2 666 Terry Smith
    3 1 Dennis Whisman
    4 56 Jack Franzil
    5 08 Danny Apperson
    6 53 Kevin Stepinski
    7 6 Jeremy Vanderhoof
    ARCA FACTORY STOCK FIGURE 8 FEATURE--15 LAPS
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 54 Paul Martell
    2 14 James Good
    3 99 Craig Osenbaugh
    4 06 Jacob Thomas
    5 811 Tommy O'Leary
    6 46 Kenny Heebsh
    7 44 Cory McCaughey
    8 5 Jesse Carillo
    9 28 Mike Miller
    10 13 Matt Ringger
    11 38 Ryan Mallory
    ARCA VICTORY LANE QUICK OIL CHANGE FIGURE 8 FEATURE--20 LAPS
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 08 Danny Apperson
    2 6 Jeremy Vanderhoof
    3 2 Dennis Whisman Jr
    4 52 Jeremy Miller
    5 06 Travis Earley
    6 02 Dave Lambert
    7 5 James Vanderhoof
    8 21 Scott Apperson
    9 78 Jeremy Fragassi
    10 27 Joe Vanderhoof
    11 1 Dennis Whisman
    12 17 Mark Lavoie
    FLAG POLE RACE
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 2 Dennis Whisman Jr
    2 37 Joe Vanderhoof
    3 46 Kenny Heebsh
    4 6V Jeremy Vanderhoof
    5 28 Mike Miller
    6 02L Dave Lambert
    7 38M Ryan Mallory
    8 5 James Vanderhoof
    BOAT FIGURE 8 RACE
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 02L Dave Lambert
    2 54 Paul Martell
    3 06 Jacob Thomas
    RACE CAR BOWLING
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 02L Dave Lambert
    2 14 James Good
    ARCA ARAMARK LATGE MODEL SPORTSMAN FEATURE--35 LAPS
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 11 Howard Kelley Jr
    2 69 Ron Allen
    3 47 Greg Stilwell Jr.
    4 23 Mike Young
    5 46 Jim Froling
    6 711 Dan Grigsby
    7 23S Nick Shanks
    8 99 Craig Osenbaugh
    9 8T Tommy O'Leary
    10 48 Gerald Wheaton
    11 2 Kent McCloskey
    12 0 Derek Halka
    DNS 118 Landon Schuster
    Sportsman - Heat 1
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 47 Greg Stilwell Jr.
    2 11 Howard Kelley Jr
    3 23 Mike Young
    4 69 Ron Allen
    5 8T Tommy O'Leary
    6 48 Gerald Wheaton
    7 2 Kent McCloskey
    Sportsman - Heat 2
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 46 Jim Froling
    2 711 Dan Grigsby
    3 0 Derek Halka
    4 99 Craig Osenbaugh
    5 118 Landon Schuster
    6 23S Nick Shanks
    7 6 James Potter
    Sportsman - Qualifying
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 23 Mike Young 17.225
    2 69 Ron Allen 17.535
    3 8T Tommy O'Leary 17.622
    4 11 Howard Kelley Jr 17.701
    5 48 Gerald Wheaton 17.724
    6 47 Greg Stilwell Jr. 17.795
    7 2 Kent McCloskey 17.828
    8 711 Dan Grigsby 18.086
    9 118 Landon Schuster 18.128
    10 6 James Potter 18.29
    11 23S Nick Shanks 18.4
    12 0 Derek Halka 19.052
    13 99 Craig Osenbaugh 19.289
    DNQ 46 Jim Froling
    FIGURE 8 TRAIN RACE FEATURE--10 LAPS
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 8 Tommy O'Leary/Adam Plonski
    2 20 Billy Earley/Dennis Whisman Sr.
    3 08E Travis Earley/Dennis Whisman Jr.
    4 78 Jeremy Fragassi/David Mitchell
    5 53S Kevin Stepinski/Erich Heuschele
    6 22 Randy Roberts Jr/Kenny Heebsh Jr.

Comments