• Print
    TOLEDO SPEEDWAY SCHEDULE OF EVENTS
    FRIDAY NIGHT, AUGUST 26, 2016
    LKQ PICK YOUR PART "NIGHT OF DESTRUCTION"!
    and Autograph Night! Walk on the track and meet the drivers!
    School Bus Figure 8, Boat Figure 8, Train Figure 8 and Flag Pole Races!
    PLUS ARCA Aramark Late Model Sportsman Season Championship
    and ARCA Factory Stock Season Championship
    Pit gate: 3:30 p.m.
    Front gate and ticket office: 5 p.m.
    Practice: 5 p.m.
    Time trials: 6:15
    On-track autograph session and bus rides: 6:45
    Racing: 7:30 p.m.
    *Tickets now on sale! Call 419-727-1100 until Thursday at 5 p.m.
    Adults: $15
    Children 6-12 are $3; under 6 free
    PIT AREA
    ARCA member: $20; Non-member-$30
    Minimum age is 12, with minor's release signed by parent(s) at registration
    No coolers or outside beverages permitted in spectator areas.
    FREE parking on track grounds; all concession items are priced from .50 to $4.50
    Beer is available 
    Toledo Speedway is located at 5639 Benore Rd., at the I-75/Alexis Rd Exit. 419-727-1100
    Log onto www.toledospeedway.com for further information, or like us on Facebook
    at www.facebook.com/toledoflatrock
    or follow us on Twitter @toledospeedway.
    OTHER INFORMATION
    CAMPING IS PERMITTED—FAR WEST END OF GROUNDS—BEHIND TURN 1 AND 2.
    (No hook-ups)
    NO COOLERS, CANS OR BOTTLES PERMITTED IN GRANDSTAND.
    (ALL CONCESSION ITEMS ARE $1-$4.50; GOOD QUALITY!); BEER IS AVAILABLE.
    FROM DETROIT: I-75 SOUTH TO ALEXIS RD. EXIT, GO RITE TO LITE, WHICH IS HAGMAN
    (McDonalds on corner; GO LEFT, DEAD-ENDS INTO BENORE.   GO RIGHT to the track.
    OR SOUTH ON TELEGRAPH TO ALEXIS, GO LEFT OR EAST TO BENORE, RIGHT ON
    BENORE TO TRACK.
    FROM SOUTH: I-75 TO ALEXIS ROAD (EXIT 210), THEN LEFT ON ALEXIS (THEN FOLLOW 
    ABOVE FOR I-75).
    FROM U.S. 23: 23 TO 475 EAST TO 75 NORTH TO ALEXIS ROAD.
    Print
    TOLEDO SPEEDWAY RESULTS--August 26, 2016
    LKQ PICK YOUR PART NIGHT OF DESTRUCTION
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 1 Dennis Whisman
    2 09 Billy Earley
    3 23 Mike Young
    4 11 Archie Padgett
    5 69 Ron Allen
    6 666 Terry Smith
    7 56 Jack Franzil
    ARCA FACTORY STOCK SEASON CHAMPIONSHIP FEATURE-25 LAPS
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 13 Matt Ringger
    2 06 Jacob Thomas
    3 14 James Good
    4 54 Paul Martell
    5 9 Derek Halka
    6 44C Jesse Carrillo
    7 99 Craig Osenbaugh
    FactoryStocks - Heats
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 06 Jacob Thomas
    2 13 Matt Ringger
    3 54 Paul Martell
    4 9 Derek Halka
    5 44C Jesse Carrillo
    6 28 Mike Miller
    7 99 Craig Osenbaugh
    8 14 James Good
    FLAG POLE RACE
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 2 Dennis Whisman Jr
    2 02L Dave Lambert
    3 28 Mike Miller
    4 11C Jesse Carrillo
    5 06 Jacob Thomas
    6 14 James Good
    7 08E Travis Earley
    8 62 Michael Luebke
    9 48 Bill Carberry
    10 21 Scott Apperson
    11 11P Archie Padgett
    BOAT FIGURE 8 RACE
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 02L Dave Lambert
    2 11P Archie Padgett
    3 09 Derek Halka
    4 48 Bill Carberry
    5 08E Travis Earley
    6 2 Dennis Whisman Jr
    7 62 Michael Luebke
    8 11C Jesse Carrillo
    ARCA ARAMARK LATE MODEL SPORTSMAN FEATURE
    Season Championship race-40 laps
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 23 Mike Young
    2 69 Ron Allen
    3 8T Tommy O'Leary
    4 47 Greg Stilwell Jr.
    5 48 Gerald Wheaton
    6 711 Dan Grigsby
    7 78 Andy Harding
    8 29 Dave Frantz
    9 99 Craig Osenbaugh
    10 46 Jim Froling
    11 98 David Hinjosa
    12 5 Levi Mansfield
    13 75 Mike Demars
    14 1 Jeff Myers Jr.
    15 16 Austin Nemire
    16 94 Chad Stilwell
    17 21S Kevin Stahl Jr.
    18 2 Kent McCloskey
    Sportsman - Heats 1
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 69 Ron Allen
    2 1 Jeff Myers Jr.
    3 8T Tommy O'Leary
    4 21S Kevin Stahl Jr.
    5 23 Mike Young
    6 46 Jim Froling
    7 2 Kent McCloskey
    8 75 Mike Demars
    9 47 Greg Stilwell Jr.
    Sportsman - Heats 2
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 48 Gerald Wheaton
    2 5 Levi Mansfield
    3 94 Chad Stilwell
    4 711 Dan Grigsby
    5 16 Austin Nemire
    6 29 Dave Frantz
    7 98 David Hinjosa
    Sportsman - Qualifying
    Finish Car No Driver Time
    1 46 Jim Froling 17.336
    2 69 Ron Allen 17.45
    3 23 Mike Young 17.671
    4 8T Tommy O'Leary 17.742
    5 75 Mike Demars 17.839
    6 21S Kevin Stahl Jr. 17.949
    7 47 Greg Stilwell Jr. 17.954
    8 1 Jeff Myers Jr. 17.96
    9 2 Kent McCloskey 18.018
    10 5 Levi Mansfield 18.055
    11 94 Chad Stilwell 18.067
    12 16 Austin Nemire 18.215
    13 48 Gerald Wheaton 18.559
    14 29 Dave Frantz 18.636
    15 99 Craig Osenbaugh 20.824
    16 98 David Hinjosa 21.308
    17 711 Dan Grigsby
    18 78 Andy Harding
    FIGURE 8 TRAIN RACE
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 53S Kevin Stepinski/Erich Heuschele
    2 08 Troy Herrmann/Melissa Earley
    3 08E Travis Earley/Dennis Whisman Jr.
    4 22 Jim Murphy/Randy Roberts Jr.
    5 20 Billy Earley/Dennis Whisman Sr.
Comments