• Print
    TOLEDO SPEEDWAY SCHEDULE OF EVENTS
    FRIDAY, AUGUST 19 (Event was rained out August 13)
    MILLER LITE 100-Outlaw Late Models
    *ARCA Royal Truck-Trailer Gold Cup/Main Event Racing Series
    plus 50 lap ARCA Aramark Late Model Sportsman feature
    (Leg 3 of the R & M Recycling Silver Cup Series)
    *Bring a new, unwrapped toy and receive $5 off admission
    *Nickel grab for kids 12 and under and free mini-checkered flags!
    Pits: 2 p.m.
    Front gates and ticket office: 4:30 p.m.
    Practice: 4:30 p.m.
    Time trials: 6:30
    Kids Nickel Grab: 7:15
    Race: 7:30 p.m.
    Grandstands
    Adults: $20
    Children 6-12 are $3, under 6-free
    Pit area
    ARCA members-$20
    All Late Model teams and Non-members: $30
    Minimum age for pits is 12, with minor's release signed by parent(s) at registration(must be with minor).
    No coolers or outside beverages permitted in spectator areas.
    FREE parking on track grounds
    Toledo Speedway is located at 5639 Benore Rd., at the I-75/Alexis Rd Exit. 419-727-1100
    Log onto www.toledospeedway.com for further information, or like us on Facebook
    at www.facebook.com/toledoflatrock or follow us on Twitter @toledospeedway.
    OTHER INFORMATION
    CAMPING IS PERMITTED—FAR WEST END OF GROUNDS—BEHIND TURN 1 AND 2.
    NO HOOK-UPS
    (ALL CONCESSION ITEMS ARE $1-$4.50); BEER IS AVAILABLE.
    FROM DETROIT: I-75 SOUTH TO ALEXIS RD. EXIT, GO RITE TO LITE, WHICH IS HAGMAN   
    (McDonald's on corner--GO LEFT, DEAD-ENDS INTO BENORE.   GO RIGHT to the track.
    OR SOUTH ON TELEGRAPH TO ALEXIS, GO LEFT OR EAST TO BENORE, RIGHT ON BENORE
    FROM SOUTH: I-75 TO ALEXIS ROAD (EXIT 210), THEN LEFT ON ALEXIS 
    (Then follow above for I-75)
    FROM U.S. 23: 23 TO 475 EAST TO 75 NORTH TO ALEXIS ROAD.
    Print
    MILLER LITE 100--TOLEDO SPEEDWAY--August 19, 2016
    Presented by Royal Truck and Trailer Sales
    ARCA ROYAL TRUCK AND TRAILER SALES GOLD CUP/MAIN EVENT SERIES ENTRY LIST
    CAR # DRIVER/HOMETOWN SPONSOR
    O Nick Bailey/Toledo, OH PB Fabrication
    O1 Dennis Strickland/Carleton, MI PB Fabrication
    2 Alex Rosenberry/New Philadelphia, OH Rosenberry Towing/Flite Test
    5 Will Sahutzke/Northville, MI WD Racing
    6 Jimmie Ward Jr./Temperance, MI Moose Motorsports/Ward Racing/Point Place Powersports
    8 Dakota Carlson/Cedar Springs, MI LeClair Racing
    10 Bud Perry/Edgerton, OH Boerger Electric
    16 Brandon Lyons/Plainwell, MI All Star Performance/Blount Motorsports
    18 Steve Needles/St. Joseph, MI Direct Detail
    24 Tyler Roahrig/Plymouth, IN Roahrig Motorsports
    25 JR Roahrig/Plymouth, IN Roahrig Motorsports
    25 Dennis Rederstorf/Commerce, MI Rederstorf Motorsports
    26 John Flynn/Aurora, OH Flynn Motorsports
    33 Dave Stehouwer/Muskegon, MI Rusche Trucking/APS Performance/Threadlines Embroidery
    40 Nick Grodi/Oak Harbor, OH Offshore Performance Marine Repair/Lubrication Engineers
    45 Frank Jiovani/Harrison Twp, MI Moran Chevrolet/VanDoorn Racing Develop./PAC Racing Springs/Painters Supply
    51 Chris Benson/Newport, MI Aday Commerical Roofing/Churchill Transport/Fastime Racing Engines-Parts
    53 Joe Hawes/Brownstown, MI ABC Plumbing and Drain, Inc.
    54 Steve Hawes/Brownstown, MI ABC Plumbing and Drain, Inc.
    56 Jeff Ganus/Constantine, MI Diamond Racing Products/Trend Performance
    71 Harold Fair Jr./Milan, MI Royal Truck-Trailer/Classic2Current Fabrication/H.A.P.
    83 R.J. White/Perry, OH Convoy Tire/TEK Equip. Forklift Sales/Svc/Marineworx, Inc/RJW Marine/Off-Highway Trans. Svc.
    90 Emerson Huffman/Dellroy, OH CH Magneto/Huffman Racing
    Print
    TOLEDO SPEEDWAY RESULTS--AUG. 19, 2016
    MILLER LITE 100 PRESENTED BY ROYAL TRUCK-TRAILER
    MILLER LITE 100-ARCA ROYAL TRUCK-TRAILER GOLD CUP AND
    MAIN EVENT RACING SERIES LATE MODELS
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 24 Tyler Roahrig
    2 72H Scott Hantz
    3 71 Harold Fair Jr
    4 16 Brandon Lyons
    5 2R Alex Rosenberry
    6 33S Dave Stehouwer
    7 83 R. J. White
    8 0 Nick Bailey
    9 45 Frank Jiovani
    10 40G Nick Grodi
    11 5S Will Sahutske
    12 01S Dennis Strickland
    13 6W Jimmie Ward Jr
    14 41 Brent Jack
    15 53 Joe Hawes
    16 18N Steve Needles
    17 90H Emerson Huffman
    18 99 John Sandquist
    19 55 Jason Laduke
    20 8 Dakota Carlson
    21 54 Steve Hawes
    DTS DRIVE TRAIN SPECIALISTS QUALIFYING-LATE MODELS
    Finish Car No Driver Time
    1 16 Brandon Lyons 15.255
    2 01S Dennis Strickland 15.272
    3 2R Alex Rosenberry 15.296
    4 72H Scott Hantz 15.302
    5 71 Harold Fair Jr 15.337
    6 24 Tyler Roahrig 15.352
    7 41 Brent Jack 15.36
    8 18N Steve Needles 15.384
    9 45 Frank Jiovani 15.385
    10 8 Dakota Carlson 15.446
    11 0 Nick Bailey 15.627
    12 40G Nick Grodi 15.659
    13 33S Dave Stehouwer 15.678
    14 55 Jason Laduke 15.761
    15 53 Joe Hawes 15.894
    16 6W Jimmie Ward Jr 16.044
    17 90H Emerson Huffman 16.059
    18 83 R. J. White 16.154
    19 51B Chris Benson 16.238
    20 5S Will Sahutske 16.6
    21 99 John Sandquist 17.012
    22 26F John Flynn
    23 25 JR Roahrig
    24 56G Jeff Ganus
    25 54 Steve Hawes
    ARCA ARAMARK LATE MODEL SPORTSMAN
    R & M RECYCLING SILVER CUP FEATURE--50 LAPS
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 23 Mike Young
    2 69 Ron Allen
    3 8T Tommy O'Leary
    4 47 Greg Stilwell Jr.
    5 2 Kent McCloskey
    6 94 Chad Stilwell
    7 78 Andy Harding
    8 15 Kyle Worley
    9 711 Dan Grigsby
    10 99 Craig Osenbaugh
    11 5 Levi Mansfield
    12 48 Gerald Wheaton
    13 46 Jim Froling
    14 1 Jeff Myers Jr.
    15 97 Joe Rozek
    16 21S Kevin Stahl Jr.
    17 22 Kenny McKay Jr
    Sportsman - Heats 1
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 23 Mike Young
    2 47 Greg Stilwell Jr.
    3 46 Jim Froling
    4 94 Chad Stilwell
    5 1 Jeff Myers Jr.
    6 8T Tommy O'Leary
    7 69 Ron Allen
    8 5 Levi Mansfield
    Sportsman - Heats 2
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 711 Dan Grigsby
    2 78 Andy Harding
    3 48 Gerald Wheaton
    4 2 Kent McCloskey
    5 15 Kyle Worley
    6 99 Craig Osenbaugh
    7 97 Joe Rozek
    Sportsman - Qualifying
    Finish Car No Driver Time
    1 46 Jim Froling 17.421
    2 69 Ron Allen 17.522
    3 23 Mike Young 17.595
    4 8T Tommy O'Leary 17.654
    5 1 Jeff Myers Jr. 17.656
    6 5 Levi Mansfield 17.748
    7 47 Greg Stilwell Jr. 17.906
    8 94 Chad Stilwell 17.918
    9 21S Kevin Stahl Jr. 17.925
    10 2 Kent McCloskey 18.081
    11 78 Andy Harding 18.09
    12 48 Gerald Wheaton 18.182
    13 711 Dan Grigsby 18.345
    14 15 Kyle Worley 18.586
    15 99 Craig Osenbaugh 21.684
    16 22 Kenny McKay Jr
    17 97 Joe Rozek
Comments