• Print
    TOLEDO SPEEDWAY SCHEDULE OF EVENTS
     
    FRIDAY, JULY 8
    Kevin Butzin Recycling 100-ARCA Royal Truck-Trailer Late Model Gold Cup Series
    plus ARCA Aramark Late Model Sportsman and ARCA Factory Stocks
    JULY 8 IS KIDS NIGHT! KIDS TO AGE 12 ARE FREE AND RECEIVE A FREE HOT DOG!
    Pits: 3 p.m.
    Practice: 5 p.m.
    Time trials: 6:30
    Race: 7:30 p.m.
    Grandstands
    Adults: $20 
    Children to age 12 are FREE and receive FREE hot dog
    Pit area
    ARCA members-$20
    All Late Model teams and non-members: $30
    Minimum age for pits is 12, with minor's release signed by parent(s) at registration(must be with minor).
    No coolers or outside beverages permitted in spectator areas.
    FREE parking on track grounds
    Toledo Speedway is located at 5639 Benore Rd., at the I-75/Alexis Rd Exit. 419-727-1100
    Log onto www.toledospeedway.com for further information, or like us on Facebook
    at www.facebook.com/toledoflatrock
    or follow us on Twitter @toledospeedway.
    OTHER INFORMATION
    CAMPING IS PERMITTED—FAR WEST END OF GROUNDS—BEHIND TURN 1 AND 2.
    NO HOOK-UPS
    (ALL CONCESSION ITEMS ARE $1-$4.50); BEER IS AVAILABLE.
    FROM DETROIT: I-75 SOUTH TO ALEXIS RD. EXIT, GO RITE TO LITE, WHICH IS HAGMAN   
    (McDonald's on corner--GO LEFT, DEAD-ENDS INTO BENORE.   GO RIGHT to the track.
    OR SOUTH ON TELEGRAPH TO ALEXIS, GO LEFT OR EAST TO BENORE, RIGHT ON BENORE
    FROM SOUTH: I-75 TO ALEXIS ROAD (EXIT 210), THEN LEFT ON ALEXIS 
    (Then follow above for I-75)
    FROM U.S. 23: 23 TO 475 EAST TO 75 NORTH TO ALEXIS ROAD.
    Print
    KEVIN BUTZIN RECYCLING 100--TOLEDO SPEEDWAY--July 8, 2016
    ARCA ROYAL TRUCK AND TRAILER SALES GOLD CUP ENTRY LIST--100 laps
    as of 7-7-16
    CAR # DRIVER/HOMETOWN SPONSOR
    O Nick Bailey/Toledo, OH PB Fabrication
    O1 Dennis Strickland/Carleton, MI PB Fabrication
    5 Will Sahutzke/Northville, MI WD Racing
    6 Jimmie Ward Jr./Temperance, MI Moose Motorsports/Ward Racing/Point Place Powersports
    8 Dakota Carlson/Cedar Springs, MI LeClair Racing
    18 Steve Needles/St. Joseph, MI Direct Detail
    40 Nick Grodi/Oak Harbor, OH Offshore Performance Marine Repair/Lubrication Engineers
    41 Brent Jack/Butler, IN Butler NAPA/Hartman Auto Body/Krieger Racing Engines/Seaver Oil Company
    45 Frank Jiovani/Harrison Twp, MI Moran Chevrolet/VanDoorn Racing Develop./PAC Racing Springs/Painters Supply
    Gemini Electric/4th Street Auto
    51 Chris Benson/Newport, MI Aday Commerical Roofing/Churchill Transport/Fastime Racing Engines/Parts
    53 Joe Hawes/Brownstown, MI ABC Plumbing and Drain, Inc.
    54 Steve Hawes/Brownstown, MI ABC Plumbing and Drain, Inc.
    56 Matt Crafton/Tulare, CA Diamond Racing Products/Trend Performance
    71 Harold Fair Jr./Milan, MI Royal Truck-Trailer/Classic2Current Fabrication/H.A.P.
    72 Scott Hantz/Angola, IN Great Lakes Helicopter

    Print
    Toledo Speedway
    Race Results for 7/8/2016
    ARCA FACTORY STOCK 20 LAP FEATURE
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 3 Robb Remick
    2 9 Derek Halka
    3 13 Matt Ringger
    4 54 Paul Martell
    5 5 Jesse Carrillo
    6 23 Randy Padgett Jr.
    7 28 Mike Miller
    8 19 Cody Remick
    9 06 Jacob Thomas
    10 38 Ryan Mallory
    FactoryStocks - Heats
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 3 Robb Remick
    2 54 Paul Martell
    3 9 Derek Halka
    4 13 Matt Ringger
    5 06 Jacob Thomas
    6 23 Randy Padgett Jr.
    7 19 Cody Remick
    8 28 Mike Miller
    9 44C Jesse Carrillo
    KEVIN BUTZIN RECYCLING 100 LAP LATE MODEL FEATURE
    ARCA ROYAL TRUCK-TRAILER GOLD CUP SERIES RACE #4
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 18N Steve Needles
    2 56C Matt Crafton
    3 72H Scott Hantz
    4 8 Dakota Carlson
    5 P51 Scott Pemberton
    6 6W Jimmie Ward Jr.
    7 53 Joe Hawes
    8 5S Will Sahutzke
    9 41 Brent Jack
    10 51B Chris Benson
    11 45 Frank Jiovani
    12 71 Harold Fair Jr
    13 01S Dennis Strickland
    14 40G Nick Grodi
    15 33 Jake Francis
    16 0 Nick Bailey
    17 54 Steve Hawes
    Latemodel - Qualifying
    Finish Car No Driver Time
    1 72H Scott Hantz 15.063
    2 41 Brent Jack 15.237
    3 71 Harold Fair Jr 15.368
    4 56C Matt Crafton 15.369
    5 18N Steve Needles 15.375
    6 8 Dakota Carlson 15.41
    7 45 Frank Jiovani 15.444
    8 P51 Scott Pemberton 15.603
    9 33 Jake Francis 15.629
    10 01S Dennis Strickland 15.641
    11 40G Nick Grodi 15.644
    12 53 Joe Hawes 15.817
    13 0 Nick Bailey 15.86
    14 6W Jimmie Ward Jr. 15.884
    15 51B Chris Benson 16.376
    16 54 Steve Hawes 16.586
    17 5S Will Sahutzke 16.896
    ARCA ARAMARK LATE MODEL SPORTSMAN 35 LAP FEATURE
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 69 Ron Allen
    2 23 Mike Young
    3 46 Jim Froling
    4 21S Kevin Stahl Jr.
    5 8T Tommy O'Leary
    6 47 Greg Stilwell Jr.
    7 78 Andy Harding
    8 22 Kenny McKay Jr
    9 2 Kent McCloskey
    10 94 Chad Stilwell
    11 29 Dave Frantz
    12 99 Craig Osenbaugh
    13 711 Dan Grigsby
    DNS 5 Levi Mansfield
    Sportsman - Heats 1
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 69 Ron Allen
    2 46 Jim Froling
    3 21S Kevin Stahl Jr.
    4 23 Mike Young
    5 78 Andy Harding
    6 47 Greg Stilwell Jr.
    Sportsman - Heats 2
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 2 Kent McCloskey
    2 94 Chad Stilwell
    3 711 Dan Grigsby
    4 29 Dave Frantz
    5 99 Craig Osenbaugh
    6 8T Tommy O'Leary
    7 5 Levi Mansfield
    Sportsman - Qualifying
    Finish Car No Driver Time
    1 46 Jim Froling 17.401
    2 23 Mike Young 17.542
    3 69 Ron Allen 17.645
    4 21S Kevin Stahl Jr. 17.82
    5 47 Greg Stilwell Jr. 17.937
    6 22 Kenny McKay Jr 18.057
    7 78 Andy Harding 18.082
    8 2 Kent McCloskey 18.109
    9 8T Tommy O'Leary 18.17
    10 94 Chad Stilwell 18.403
    11 711 Dan Grigsby 18.439
    12 29 Dave Frantz 19.018
    13 99 Craig Osenbaugh 20.251
    14 5 Levi Mansfield
Comments