• Print
    KEVIN BUTZIN RECYCLING 100 PRESENTED BY BELLE TIRE
    ARCA ROYAL TRUCK AND TRAILER SALES GOLD CUP ENTRY LIST
    TOLEDO SPEEDWAY==JULY 10, 2015
    Official Pre-Entry list as of July 8, 2015
    CAR # DRIVER/HOMETOWN SPONSOR
    O Nick Bailey/Toledo, OH PB Fabrication
    O1 Mike Young/Monroe, MI PB Fabrication/Todd's Guns/CGS Imaging
    8 Dakota Carlson/Cedar Springs,M LeClair Racing/Port City Race Cars/Peformance Engineering
    18 Jeff Ganus/Constantine, MI Direct Detail
    20 Don St. Denis/LaSalle, Ontario Churchll Transport/S & C Utility/Excess Metals/Dart Machine
    21 Steve Cronenwett Jr./Canton, MI Giles Auto Body/Roush Competition Engines/Varsity Ford
    24 Tyler Roahrig/Plymouth, IN Schneider Auto Sales/Mobile Tech Trailer
    25 JR Roahrig/Plymouth, IN Schneider Auto Sales/Mobile Tech Trailer
    41 Brent Jack/Butler, IN Butler NAPA/Hartman Auto Body/Krieger Racing Engines/Seaver Oil Company
    45 Frank Jiovani/Harrison Twp, MI Moran Motorsports/Gemini Electric/4th St. Auto/Comfort Temp H-Cooling/JV Auto Repair
    PAC Racing Springs/Ultra Grand Slam Sport Fishing/Painters Supply/Valvoline/Quick 
    Fuel Technology/Shadowood Racing Engines
    51 Scott Pemberton/St. Johns, MI A-1 Auto Parts Company/Pemberton Commercial/Kendall Oil
    51 Chris Benson/Newport, MI Aday Commercial Roofing/Detroit Tubing Mill
    53 Joe Hawes/Brownstown, MI ABC Plumbing
    71 Harold Fair Jr./Milan, MI Royal Truck and Trailer Sales
    72 Scott Hantz/Angola, IN Great Lakes Helicopter
    84 Guy Fire/Belleville, MI Bayou Grille of Belleville
    89 Kevin Butzin/Maybee, MI KBR Recycling
    90 Dennis Strickland/Carleton,MI Moran Chevy/Automotive Solutions/Computer Co/ProCuts-Flat Rock/Victory
    Christian Fellowship
    Print
    Latemodel - Qualifying
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 8 Dakota Carlson
    2 41 Brent Jack
    3 P51 Scott Pemberton
    4 90 Dennis Strickland
    5 18 Jeff Ganus
    6 71 Harold Fair Jr
    7 24 Tyler Roahrig
    8 72H Scott Hantz
    9 25 JR Roahrig
    10 0 Nick Bailey
    11 45 Frank Jiovani
    12 21C Steve Cronenwett Jr
    13 116 Jack Varney Jr
    14 51B Chris Benson
    15 84 Guy Fire
    16 6W Jimmy Ward Jr
    17 89B Kevin Butzin
    18 20D Don St. Denis
    19 54

    Steve Hawes

    Sportsman - Qualifying
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 46 Jim Froling
    2 23 Mike Young
    3 69 Ron Allen
    4 21S Kevin Stahl Jr.
    5 47 Greg Stilwell Jr.
    6 4 Norm Lewallen
    7 94 Chad Stilwell
    8 78 Andy Harding
    9 711 Dan Grigsby
    10 98 David Hinjosa
    11 8T Tommy O'Leary
    12 99O Craig Osenbaugh
    13 22 Kenny McKay Jr
    X Car - Qualifying
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 33 Greg Studt
    2 8T Tommy O'Leary
    3 7A Archie Padgett
    4 1 Dennis Whisman
    5 02 Dennis Helsel
    6 99 Craig Osenbaugh
    7 2W Dennis Whisman Jr
    8 13 Matt Ringger
    9 3 Dusty Brunt
    10 11 Nolan Padgett
    11 28 Mike Miller
    Print
    Latemodel - Feature
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 71 Harold Fair Jr
    2 90 Dennis Strickland
    3 72H Scott Hantz
    4 8 Dakota Carlson
    5 41 Brent Jack
    6 0 Nick Bailey
    7 P51 Scott Pemberton
    8 51B Chris Benson
    9 45 Frank Jiovani
    10 84 Guy Fire
    11 6W Jimmy Ward Jr
    12 89B Kevin Butzin
    13 24 Tyler Roahrig
    14 18 Jeff Ganus
    15 25 JR Roahrig
    16 21C Steve Cronenwett Jr
    17 116 Jack Varney Jr
    18 20D Don St. Denis
    19 54 Steve Hawes
    Print
    Sportsman - Heats 1
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 21S Kevin Stahl Jr.
    2 23 Mike Young
    3 4 Norm Lewallen
    4 47 Greg Stilwell Jr.
    5 69 Ron Allen
    6 46 Jim Froling
    Sportsman - Heats 2
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 78 Andy Harding
    2 94 Chad Stilwell
    3 22 Kenny McKay Jr
    4 711 Dan Grigsby
    5 98 David Hinjosa
    Print
    Sportsman - Feature
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 69 Ron Allen
    2 46 Jim Froling
    3 23 Mike Young
    4 47 Greg Stilwell Jr.
    5 4 Norm Lewallen
    6 21S Kevin Stahl Jr.
    7 94 Chad Stilwell
    8 22 Kenny McKay Jr
    9 78 Andy Harding
    10 711 Dan Grigsby
    11 99O Craig Osenbaugh
    12 98 David Hinjosa
    13 8T Tommy O'Leary
    Print
    X Car - Heats 1
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 7A Archie Padgett
    2 99 Craig Osenbaugh
    3 1 Dennis Whisman
    4 33 Greg Studt
    5 02 Dennis Helsel
    X Car - Heats 2
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 11 Nolan Padgett
    2 13 Matt Ringger
    3 2W Dennis Whisman Jr
    4 28 Mike Miller
    5 3 Dusty Brunt
    Print
    X Car - Feature
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 8T Tommy O'Leary
    2 33 Greg Studt
    3 7A Archie Padgett
    4 99 Craig Osenbaugh
    5 1 Dennis Whisman
    6 2W Dennis Whisman Jr
    7 28 Mike Miller
    8 02 Dennis Helsel
    9 11 Nolan Padgett
    10 13 Matt Ringger
Comments