• Print
    Supermodified Qualifying    
    Place No. Name Fast Time  
    1 7 Charlie Schultz 13.01  
    2 19 Trent Stephens 13.19  
    3 84 Mike Lichty 13.305  
    4 49 Lou Cicconi 13.395  
    5 77 Tim Ice 13.602  
    6 74 Johnny Benson 13.629  
    7 12 Brandon Fisher 13.645  
    8 2 Dave Shullick Jr. 13.658  
    9 64 Jim Paller 13.747  
    10 78 Mark Sammut 13.758  
    11 08 Moe Lilje 13.811  
    12 28 Bobby Dawson 13.843  
    13 09 Jack Smith 13.861  
    14 55 Rich Reid 13.904  
    15 70 Mike Barnes 13.983  
    16 36 Jon Henes 14.217  
    17 21 Matt Palmer 15.146  
             
    Sprint Car Qualifying      
    Place No. Name Fast Time  
    1 50 Charlie Schultz 12.389 ** New Track Record 145.290 MPH Ave.
    2 40x Jason Cox 12.544  
    3 46 Jim Swain 12.634  
    4 7 Ryan Litt 12.757  
    5 37 Hank Lower 12.834  
    6 12S Dave Baumgartner 12.853  
    7 26 Jeff Bloom 12.995  
    8 10D Troy Decaire 13.136  
    9 88 Jimmy McCune 13.141  
    10 X Tyler Dunn 13.153  
    11 7 JoJo Helberg 13.258  
    12 20 Kyle Flint 13.267  
    13 70 Sondi Eden 13.281  
    14 61 Jeff Rankin 13.365  
    15 42 Kevin Feeney 13.548  
    16 10s Jason Blonde 13.616  
    17 24 Bill Tyler 13.782  
    18 64 Cory Setser 13.834  
    19 39 Chad Atkinson 14.647  
    20 10 Tim Cox 14.934  
    21 72 Joe Speakman 15.715  
    Print
           
    Supermodified Heat 1  
    Place No. Name Laps
    1 28 Bobby Dawson 10
    2 84 Mike Lichty 10
    3 64 Jim Paller 10
    4 74 Johnny Benson 10
    5 09 Jack Smith 10
    6 36 Jon Henes 10
           
           
    Supermodified Heat 2  
    Place No. Name Laps
    1 49 Lou Cicconi 10
    2 7 Charlie Schultz 10
    3 78 Mark Sammut 10
    4 70 Mike Barnes 10
    5 12 Brandon Fisher 5
           
           
    Supermodified Heat 3  
    Place No. Name Laps
    1 19 Trent Stephens 10
    2 2 Dave Shullick Jr. 10
    3 77 Tim Ice 10
    4 08 Moe Lilje 10
    5 21 Matt Palmer 10
    6 55 Rich Reid 9
           
           
    Sprint Car Heat 1    
    Place No. Name Laps
    1 10s Jason Blonde 8
    2 70 Sondi Eden 8
    3 50 Charlie Schultz 8
    4 X Tyler Dunn 8
    5 7 Ryan Litt 8
    6 26 Jeff Bloom 8
    7 39 Chad Atkinson 8
           
           
    Sprint Car Heat 2    
    Place No. Name Laps
    1 24 Bill Tyler 8
    2 61 Jeff Rankin 8
    3 40x Jason Cox 8
    4 7 JoJo Helberg 8
    5 37 Hank Lower 8
    6 10D Troy Decaire 8
    7 10 Tim Cox 8
           
           
    Sprint Car Heat 3    
    Place No. Name Laps
    1 12S Dave Baumgartner 8
    2 42 Kevin Feeney 8
    3 88 Jimmy McCune 8
    4 46 Jim Swain 8
    5 20 Kyle Flint 8
    6 64 Cory Setser 8
           
           
    Supermodified Feature - 40 Laps  
    Place No. Name Laps
    1 28 Bobby Dawson 40
    2 7 Charlie Schultz 40
    3 74 Johnny Benson 40
    4 84 Mike Lichty 40
    5 49 Lou Cicconi 40
    6 64 Jim Paller 40
    7 77 Tim Ice 40
    8 08 Moe Lilje 40
    9 19 Trent Stephens 40
    10 09 Jack Smith 40
    11 78 Mark Sammut 39
    12 70 Mike Barnes 22
    13 2 Dave Shullick Jr. 18
    14 36 Jon Henes 10
    15 21 Matt Palmer 5
           
           
           
    Sprint Car Feature - 30 Laps  
    Place No. Name Laps
    1 88 Jimmy McCune 30
    2 12S Dave Baumgartner 30
    3 40x Jason Cox 30
    4 26 Jeff Bloom 30
    5 10s Jason Blonde 30
    6 37 Hank Lower 30
    7 42 Kevin Feeney 30
    8 10D Troy Decaire 30
    9 7 JoJo Helberg 30
    10 20 Kyle Flint 29
    11 70 Sondi Eden 29
    12 X Tyler Dunn 29
    13 24 Bill Tyler 23
    14 50 Charlie Schultz 15
    15 61 Jeff Rankin 15
    16 07 Ryan Litt 12
    17 46 Jim Swain 9
    18 64 Cory Setser 8
    19 10 Ron Koehler 6
    20 39 Chad Atkinson 5
           
Comments