Signature Harley-Davidson and Toledo Harley-Davidson/Buell 100 and Bike Night:

June 24, 2005 - 12:00 AM EDT
Jun24
ARCA Lincoln Welders Truck Series--100 laps, plus SP, FS.  Presented by All American Coach. 

TOLEDO SPEEDWAY RESULTS SUMMARY
SIGNATURE/TOLEDO HARLEY DAVIDSON NIGHT PRESENTED BY ALL AMERICAN COACH--JUNE 25, 2005
ARCA LINCOLN WELDER TRUCK SERIES
Fast Qualifier:  Brett Rowe (Barboursville, W VA)  17:245
 
50 lap feature:  1.  Brett Rowe  2.  Chad Guinn (Monroe, MI)  3.  Danny Jackson (Cincinnati, OH)  4.  Robbin Slaughter
(Columbus, OH)  5.  Rick Knowles (Willis, MI)  6.  Jerry Churchill (Windsor, Ontario)  7.  Craig Meyers (Belleville, MI)
8.  Norm Weaver (Clarksburg, WVA)  9.  Gregg Vasko (McKeesport, PA)  10.  Mark Otting (Plainwell, MI)
11-22.  Randy Moyes, Paul Vanderhoof, Duane Bischoff, Brad Yunker, Bob Mikolajczyk, John Kasmierski, Brian Rowe,
Ron Wells, Paul Hahn, Bill Withers, Stan Maitlen, Kyle Partridge.
 
ARCA EASTERN OIL/CINTAS SPORTSMAN
Gordon Food Service Fast Qualifier:  Kevin Stahl (Walbridge, OH)  17:761
Heats:  Tom O'Leary III, Nick Nuccio (Chesterfield, MI) and Carl Bumgardner (Saline, MI)
 
25 lap feature:  1.  Carl Bumgardner  2.  Chad Guinn (Monroe, MI)  3.  Jim Froling (Southfield, MI)  4.  Kevin Rapley
(Taylor, MI)  5.  Dennis Whisman (Brownstown, MI)  6.  Randy Cornett (Toledo)  7.  Greg Stilwell (Maumee, OH) 
8.  Dave Arnold (Toledo)  9.  Kevin Butzin (Belleville, MI)  10.  Nick Nuccio
11-21.  Tom O'Leary III, Brian Pelkey, Chris Fitzpatrick, Howard Kelley Jr., Keith Thompson, Rich Abel, Billy Leslie,
Art Rozane, Kevin Stahl, Jarod MacZink, Dan Schuchardt.  DNS-Chad Stilwell, Todd Hamilton.
 
ARCA A-1 AUTO PARTS FACTORY STOCKS
Heats:  Josh Bunting (Toledo), Allen Bland Sr. (Toledo), Jeff King (Toledo) and James Hazlett (Northwood, OH)
 
Last-chance races:  Brian Ringger (Lambertville, MI) and Landon Schuster (Toledo)
 
10 lap B Main:  Ryan Beabout (Toledo)  2.  Kent Jones (Toledo)  3.  Tim Shine (Toledo)  4.  Pat Lesniewski
(Toledo)  5. Ray Coop (New Boston)  6.  Robert Beabout  7. David Perkins  8.  Dale Hiner  DNS:Mark Fair, Allen Bland Jr.
 
20 lap A Main:  1.  James Hazlett   2.  Rick Cousino Jr. (Toledo)  3.  Jeff King  4.  Josh Bunting  5.  Craig Osenbaugh
(Lambertville, MI)  6.  Tim Barrie (Flat Rock, MI)  7.  Cory McCaughey (Toledo)  8.  Matt Ringger (Toledo) 
9.  Rick Cousino (Toledo)  10.  Dave Frantz (Toledo)
11-18.  Dave Golembiewski, Landon Schuster, John Roberts, Brian Ringger, Allen Bland Sr, Dave Arnold Jr.,
Johnny Bryce, Art LaFreniere
Event Weather Forecast
Clear throughout the day.
Precipitation
0%
Temperature
72°
Wind
8 mph (SE)
Humidity
50%
Visibility
10 mi
Precipitation
0%
Temperature
71°
Wind
7 mph (S)
Humidity
50%
Visibility
10 mi
Precipitation
0%
Temperature
71°
Wind
7 mph (S)
Humidity
48%
Visibility
10 mi
Precipitation
0%
Temperature
70°
Wind
9 mph (S)
Humidity
51%
Visibility
10 mi
Precipitation
0%
Temperature
69°
Wind
9 mph (S)
Humidity
54%
Visibility
10 mi
Precipitation
0%
Temperature
68°
Wind
7 mph (S)
Humidity
58%
Visibility
10 mi
Precipitation
0%
Temperature
68°
Wind
8 mph (S)
Humidity
60%
Visibility
10 mi
Precipitation
0%
Temperature
70°
Wind
7 mph (S)
Humidity
59%
Visibility
10 mi
Precipitation
0%
Temperature
73°
Wind
8 mph (SW)
Humidity
56%
Visibility
10 mi
Comments