Allen Chevrolet-Cadillac/Toledo UAW Cap Council Night: LM, SP, FS.

June 03, 2005 - 12:00 AM EDT
Jun3


TOLEDO SPEEDWAY RESULTS SUMMARY

ALLEN CHEVROLET-CADILLAC/TOLEDO UAW CAP COUNCIL NIGHT

JUNE 3, 2005 

 

ARCA ALLEN CHEVROLET-CADILLAC/BUDWEISER LATE MODELS                       Car Count:  20

Rumpf Ambulance Fast Qualifier:  Claude Plante Jr. (Sterling Heights, MI)  15:537

HEATS:  Chuck Roumell (Brooklyn, MI), Terry Jones (Amherstberg, Ontario Canada) and Paul Pelletier (Trenton, MI)

35 LAP ARCA LATE MODEL FEATURE

1.   Chuck Roumell (Brooklyn, MI)                   6.   Claude Plante Jr.

2.   Jim Froling (Southfield, MI)                        7.   Mike Demars (Windsor, Ontario Canada)

3.   Greg Studt (New Boston, MI)                      8.   Brad Birr (Toledo)

4.   Joe Hawes (Brownstown, MI)                      9.   Jim Thiel (Woodhaven, MI)

5.   Dennis Strickland (Carleton, MI)                 10. Paul Pelletier

11-20.  Jeff Bailey, Roger Blackstock, Guy Pritchard, Keith Nelson, Terry Jones, Greg Harlow, Harold Fair Jr., Mike Jaynes, Richard Riley.  DNS-Bobby Cruze

ARCA EASTERN OIL/CINTAS SPORTSMAN                 CAR COUNT: 22

GORDON FOOD SERVICE FAST QUALIFIER:  Art Rozane (Toledo)  17:968

HEATS:  Chad Guinn (Monroe), Carl Bumgardner (Saline, MI) and Rich Abel (Trenton, MI)

25 LAP FEATURE

1.   Jim Froling (Southfield, MI)                          6.   Carl Bumgardner

2.   Howard Kelley Jr. (Toledo)                           7.   Lyn Hall (Monroe, MI)

3.   Chad Guinn                                                8.   Rich Abel

4.   Dave Arnold (Toledo)                                   9.   Dan Schuchardt (Belleville, MI)

5.   Randy Cornett (Toledo)                                10. Kevin Rapley (Taylor, MI)

11-22.       Tom O’Leary III, Brian Pelkey, Dan Trosen Jr., Ramon Ortiz, Chad Stilwell, Art Rozane, Kevin Stahl, Chris Fitzpatrick, Nick Nuccio, Jarod MacZink, Chuck Koob, Todd Hamilton. 

ARCA A-1 AUTO PARTS FACTORY STOCKS                        CAR COUNT:  27

HEATS:  Josh Bunting (Toledo), Ryan Beabout (Toledo), Allen Bland (Toledo) and Brian Ringger (Toledo)

LAST-CHANCE RACES:  Cory McCaughey (Toledo) and Matt Ringger (Lambertville, MI)

10 LAP B MAIN:  (1-5).  Tim Shine (Toledo), Ray Coop (New Boston, MI), Tim Barrie (Flat Rock, MI), Craig Osenbaugh (Lambertville) and Dave Frantz (Toledo).

20 LAP ARCA FACTORY STOCK FEATURE

1.   Dave Golembiewski (Toledo)                      6.   Allen Bland

2.   James Hazlett (Northwood, OH)                   7.   Josh Bunting

3.   Rick Cousino (Toledo)                                8.   Cory McCaughey

4.   Allen Bland Jr. (Toledo)                              9.   Kent Jones (Toledo)

5.   Landon Schuster (Toledo)                           10. Jeff King (Toledo)

Event Weather Forecast
Drizzle in the morning.
Precipitation
0%
Temperature
64°
Wind
9 mph (SE)
Humidity
84%
Visibility
10 mi
Precipitation
0%
Temperature
63°
Wind
9 mph (SE)
Humidity
88%
Visibility
9 mi
Precipitation
0%
Temperature
62°
Wind
10 mph (E)
Humidity
89%
Visibility
9 mi
Precipitation
0%
Temperature
62°
Wind
7 mph (E)
Humidity
88%
Visibility
10 mi
Precipitation
0%
Temperature
62°
Wind
6 mph (E)
Humidity
88%
Visibility
10 mi
Precipitation
0%
Temperature
62°
Wind
6 mph (E)
Humidity
87%
Visibility
8 mi
Precipitation
0%
Temperature
62°
Wind
6 mph (E)
Humidity
86%
Visibility
10 mi
Precipitation
0%
Temperature
62°
Wind
4 mph (SE)
Humidity
85%
Visibility
10 mi
Precipitation
36% chance of rain
Temperature
63°
Wind
9 mph (SE)
Humidity
81%
Visibility
10 mi
Comments