• Metakey
    2005 Toledo Speedway Event #8- Tim Horton's/Armed Forces Appreciation Night
  • Print

    TOLEDO SPEEDWAY RESULTS SUMMARY

    TIM HORTON’S/ARMED FORCES APPRECIATION NIGHT

    MAY 27, 2005

     

    ARCA EASTERN OIL/CINTAS SPORTSMAN                 CAR COUNT: 23

    GORDON FOOD SERVICE FAST QUALIFIER:  Kevin Stahl (Walbridge, OH)  17:715

    HEATS:  Art Rozane (Toledo), Kevin Butzin (Belleville, MI) and Todd Hamilton (Toledo)

    35 LAP FEATURE

    1.   Ron Allen (Lincoln Park, MI)           6.   Dave Arnold (Toledo)

    2.   Jim Froling (Southfield, MI)            7.   Jarod MacZink (Rockwood, MI)

    3.   Howard Kelley Jr. (Toledo)            8.   Chuck Koob (Ft. Gratiot, MI)

    4.   Chad Guinn (Monroe, MI)              9.   Billy Leslie (Algonac, MI)

    5.   Kevin Rapley (Taylor, MI)              10. Brian Pelkey (Taylor, MI)

    11-23. Randy Cornett, Butzin, Rich Abel, Tom O’Leary III, Hamilton, Stahl, Tom Adams, Chad Stilwell, Carl Bumgardner, Rozane, Greg Stilwell, Dan Schuchardt.  DNS-Dennis Whisman 

    ARCA A-1 AUTO PARTS FACTORY STOCKS                        CAR COUNT:  25

    HEATS:  James Hazlett (Northwood, OH), Kent Jones (Toledo),Brian Ringger (Lambertville, MI)  and Josh Bunting (Toledo).

    LAST-CHANCE RACES:  Dave Golembiewski (Toledo) and Craig Osenbaugh (Lambertville)

    10 LAP B MAIN:  (1-5).  Tim Barrie (Flat Rock, MI), Kyle Worley (Southgate, MI), Ray Coop (New Boston, MI), Dave Whitley (Toledo), Landon Schuster (Toledo).

    20 LAP ARCA FACTORY STOCK FEATURE

    1.   James Hazlett (Northwood, OH)              6.   Ryan Beabout (Toledo)

    2.   Dave Golembiewski (Toledo)                 7.   Cory McCaughey (Toledo)

    3.   Jeff King (Toledo)                                 8.   Rick Cousino (Toledo)

    4.   Allen Bland (Toledo)                             9.   Johnny Bryce (Toledo)

    5.   Pat Lesniewski (Toledo)                        10. John Roberts (Findlay, OH) 

    ARCA 4 CYLINDERS                                                      CAR COUNT:  8

    HEAT:  Mike Bershback (Royal Oak, MI) 

    12 LAP FEATURE:  1.  Kevin Stepinski (Flat Rock)   2.  Mike Bershback  3.  Jason Steinhurst (Toledo)

    4. Tim Wade (Dearborn Heights, MI)  5.  Tim Casey (New Boston, MI)  6.  Paul Garcia (Willis, MI)  7.   Tina Snyder (Toledo)  8.  Charles Sterling (Sterling Heights, MI)

Comments