• Metakey
    2005 Toledo Speedway Event #6- All American Coach Autograph Night
  • Print

    TOLEDO SPEEDWAY RESULTS SUMMARY

    ALL AMERICAN COACH AUTOGRAPH NIGHT—MAY 20, 2005

     

    ARCA EASTERN OIL/CINTAS SPORTSMAN                 CAR COUNT: 31

    GORDON FOOD SERVICE FAST QUALIFIER:  Kevin Stahl (Walbridge, OH)  17:567

    HEATS:  Randy Cornett (Toledo), Art Rozane (Toledo), Brad McDonald (Toledo) and Rich Abel (Trenton)

    LAST-CHANCE RACE:  Rich Abel

    50 LAP FEATURE

    1.   Ron Allen (Lincoln Park, MI)                       6.   Chad Guinn (Monroe, MI)

    2.   Carl Bumgardner (Saline, MI)                    7.   Kevin Butzin (Belleville)

    3.   Howard Kelley Jr. (Toledo)                         8.   Tom O’Leary III (Toledo)

    4.   Kevin Stahl (Walbridge, OH)                       9.   Jarod MacZink (Rockwood, MI)

    5.   Randy Cornett (Toledo)                              10. Billy Leslie (Mt. Clemens)

    11-24.       Brian Pelkey, Tommy Adams, Chuck Koob, Lyn Hall, Dan Schuchardt, Rich Abel, Dave Arnold, Jim Froling, Dennis Whisman, Art Rozane, Greg Stilwell, Kevin Rapley, Brad McDonald, Chris Fitzpatrick. 

    ARCA A-1 AUTO PARTS FACTORY STOCKS                        CAR COUNT:  29

    HEATS) Cory McCaughey (Toledo), Ryan Beabout (Toledo), Craig Osenbaugh (Toledo) and Jeff King (Toledo)

    LAST-CHANCE RACES:  Landon Schuster (Toledo) and John Roberts (Findlay, OH)

    10 LAP B MAIN:  (1-5).  Phil Lesniewski (Toledo), Rick Cousino Jr. (Toledo), Robert Beabout (Toledo), Tim Barrie (Flat Rock), Allen Bland Jr. (Toledo).

    20 LAP ARCA FACTORY STOCK FEATURE

    1.  Josh Bunting (Toledo)                                    6.  Pat Lesniewski (Toledo)

    2.  Allen Bland (Toledo)                                      7.  Brian Ringger (Lambertville)

    3.  Dave Golembiewski (Toledo)                          8.  Matt Ringger (Lambertville)

    4.  James Hazlett (Northwood, OH)                       9.  Cory McCaughey (Toledo)

    5.  Jeff King (Toledo)                                           10. John Roberts (Findlay, OH) 

    ARCA CASITE FIGURE 8’S                                          CAR COUNT:  12

    HEATS:  Robbie Loving (Taylor, MI) and Dan Apperson (Flat Rock, MI)

    20 LAP FEATURE

    1.       Dan Apperson (Flat Rock)  2.  Jeremy Vanderhoof (Carleton, MI)  3.  Dennis Whisman (Brownstown, MI)  4.  Troy Herrmann (Taylor)  5.  Jerry Vanderhoof (Brownstown)  6.  Randy Roberts (Newport, MI)  7.  Sam Hall (Ecorse, MI)  8.  Ron Parker (Belleville, MI)  9.  Scott Apperson (Flat Rock)  10. Eugene Worden (Wayne, MI) 

    ARCA 4 CYLINDERS                                                      CAR COUNT:  9 

    12 LAP FEATURE:  1.  Kevin Stepinski (Flat Rock)  2.  Jason Steinhurst (Toledo)  3.  Chris King (Archbold, OH)  4. Tim Wade (Dearborn Heights, MI)  5.  Paul Garcia (Willis, MI)  6.  Tina Snyder (Toledo)  7.  Nicholas Polker (Lambertville)  8.  Charlene Black (Bowling Green, OH)  Did Not Start:  Josh McNichol (Adrian, MI)
Comments