• Metakey
    2005 Toledo Speedway Event #1- Home Depot Opening Night
  • Print

    TOLEDO SPEEDWAY RESULTS SUMMARY

    HOME DEPOT OPENING NIGHT

    APRIL 15, 2005 

    ARCA ALLEN CHEVROLET-CADILLAC/BUDWEISER LATE MODELS

    RUMPF AMUBLANCE FAST QUALIFIER:  Harold Fair Jr. (Canton, MI)  15:180

    HEATS:  Steve Tabor (Goodrich, MI) and Guy Pritchard (LaSalle, Ontario)

    35 LAP ARCA LATE MODEL FEATURE

    1.  Harold Fair Jr. (Canton, MI)                         6.  Mike Jaynes (Livonia, MI)

    2.  Chuck Roumell (Brooklyn, MI)                           7.  Greg Studt (New Boston, MI)

    3.  Ron Allen (Lincoln Park, MI)                               8.  Joe Hawes (Brownstown, MI)

    4.  Claude Plante Jr. (Sterling Heights, MI)                   9.  Steve Tabor (Goodrich, MI)

    5.  Brent Jack (Angola, IN)                               10. Cord Ehrhart (Antwerp, OH)

    11-17..  Mike Demars, Bob Mikolajczyk, Jeff Bailey, Guy Pritchard, Dennis Strickland, Roger Blackstock

    Did not start:  John Rowloff, Brad Birr, Rich Riley. 

    ARCA EASTERN OIL/CINTAS SPORTSMAN

    GORDON FOOD SERVICE FAST QUALIFIER: Kevin Stahl (Walbridge, OH)17:463-TRACK RECORD

    HEATS:  Chad Guinn (Monroe, MI), Tom O'Leary III and Dan Schuchardt (Belleville, MI)

    25 LAP ARCA SPORTSMAN FEATURE

    1.  Howard Kelley Jr. (Toledo)                                    6.  Art Rozane (Toledo)

    2.  Carl Bumgardner (Saline, MI)                               7.  Randy Cornett (Toledo)

    3.  Greg Stilwell (Maumee, OH)                           8.  Dave Arnold (Toledo)

    4.  Billy Leslie (Mt. Clemens, MI)                               9.  Chad Guinn (Monroe, MI)

    5.  Ron Allen (Lincoln Park, MI)                               10. Dennis Whisman (Brownstown, MI)

    11-25.  Tom O’Leary III, Rich Abel, Chuck Koob, Brad McDonald, Kevin Rapley, Adam Purdy, Dan Schuchardt, Dan Trosen Jr., Pete Raymond, Chris Fitzpatrick, Tom Adams, Kevin Stahl, Todd Hamilton, Jarod MacZink, Brian Pelkey.  Did not start:  Jim Froling, Chad Stilwell. 

    ARCA A-1 AUTO PARTS FACTORY STOCKS

    HEATS:  Josh Bunting (Toledo), Ryan Beaubout (Toledo), James Hazlett (Northwood) and Jeff King (Toledo)

    LAST-CHANCE RACES:  Pat Lesniewski (Toledo) and Craig Osenbaugh (Toledo)

    10 LAP B MAIN:  1.  Brian Ringger (Lambertville, MI)  2.  Tim Barrie (Flat Rock, MI)  3.  Tim Shine (Toledo)  4.  John Roberts (Findlay, OH)   5.  Mark Dimitroff (Flat Rock, MI) 

    20 LAP ARCA FACTORY STOCK FEATURE 

    1.  James Hazlett (Northwood, OH)                                    6.  Phil Lesniewski (Toledo)

    2.  Dave Golembiewski (Toledo)                                    7.  Craig Osenbaugh (Toledo)

    3.  Pat Lesniewski (Toledo)                                    8.  Jerry Middleton (Dearborn Heights, MI)

    4.  Ryan Beabout (Toledo)                                                9.  Josh Bunting (Toledo)

    5.  Jeff King (Toledo)                                                10. Cory McCaughey (Toledo)

Comments