TOLEDO SPEEDWAY CHAMPIONS
YEAR LATE MODEL FIGURE 8 MS/SS/F. STOCKS/X CARS SPORTSMAN
1960 *AL BEALE
1961 *DICK CARTER
1962 *GORDON DUKES
1963 WAYNE BENNETT
1964 *NOLAN JOHNCOCK
1965 DANNY BYRD TOM SZYMANSKI
1966 DICK MITCHELL DICK HOUSTON
1967 JOY FAIR DICK HOUSTON
1968 JOY FAIR DICK HOUSTON
1969 JOY FAIR MEL MURPHY
1970 JOY FAIR CHUCK HALL
1971 JOY FAIR BOB STUDT
1972 JOY FAIR BOB STUDT
1973 DANNY BYRD BOB STUDT
1974 JOY FAIR BOB STUDT FORREST BARRON**
1975 JOHN ANDERSON DRURY RAMSEY JIM CLARKE**
1976 BOB SENSIBA CHUCK HALL FORREST BARRON**
1977 ED COOPER CHUCK HALL ROYCE CORNETT***
1978 DANNY BYRD
1979 HAROLD COOK
1980 JR. HANLEY DAVE WHISMAN
1981 KENT STAUFFER
1982 HAROLD COOK
1983 BOB KESELOWSKI DAVE WHISMAN
1984 MARK JOHNSON DAVE WHISMAN ALAN COOK*** DON BRAY
1985 HAROLD COOK JERRY ROOKS CHRIS ENGLAND*** JERRY COOK
1986 TRACY LESLIE DAVE WHISMAN STEVE SHINEVAR*** TOMMY ADAMS
1987 RAY BARNARD JERRY ROOKS MATT MCCOLLOUGH*** TOMMY ADAMS
1988 CHUCK ROUMELL KENNY RAPP GREG DAVIS*** CHUCK HALL
1988 BRUCE VANDERLAAN (ICEMAN)
1989 CHUCK ROUMELL A.J. PADGETT JR. ROB LIAEFF*** CHUCK HALL
1990 CHUCK ROUMELL JOE ROOKS MIKE KUEBBLER*** JERRY COOK
1990 TIM ICE (ICEMAN)
1991 TIM ICE (ICEMAN) A.J. PADGETT JR.*** CHUCK HALL
1992 FRED CAMPBELL (ICEMAN) A.J. PADGETT JR.*** JERRY COOK
1993 DENNIS BERRY (ICEMAN) NORM LEWALLEN JR.*** HAROLD FAIR JR.
BUTCH MILLER (ICEMAN)
1994 DENNIS BERRY (ICEMAN) NORM LEWALLEN JR.*** ART ROZANE
1995 DENNIS BERRY (ICEMAN) BRIAN GRAYBILL*** ART ROZANE
1996 DAVE KUHLMAN (ICEMAN) DAVE GILBERT JR.*** ART ROZANE
1997 GLENN GAULT (ICEMAN) DENNIS RANDALL*** RUSSELL WOODS
1998 FRED CAMPBELL (ICEMAN) DAVE RUPP*** DAN DELISLE
1999 DENNIS STRICKLAND KEN AHLGREN RANDY CORNETT*** KEVIN BURNHEIMER****
2000 DON ST. DENIS KEN AHLGREN PAUL DUFFIN **** RON ALLEN
2001 DENNIS STRICKLAND GREG STUDT PAUL DUFFIN **** RON ALLEN
2002 RON ALLEN DENNIS WHISMAN JEFF MARAN**** CARL BUMGARDNER
2003 BRIAN KESELOWSKI JEREMY MILLER RANDY CRONENWETT, JR. HOWARD KELLEY, JR.
2004 JOE HAWES GREG STUDT JAMES HAZLETT RON ALLEN
2005 GREG STUDT DAN APPERSON JAMES HAZLETT CARL BUMGARDNER
DENNIS STRICKLAND
2006 DAVE KUHLMAN# Jeremy Vanderhoof DAVE GOLEMBIEWSKI RON ALLEN
2007 HAROLD FAIR, JR.# ROBBIE LOVING ERIC HUSTON RON ALLEN
2008 HAROLD FAIR, JR.# DENNIS WHISMAN DAVE ARNOLD JR. JIM FROLING
2009 MIKE ROOT# ROBBIE LOVING ERIC HUSTON TERRY JONES
2010 MIKE ROOT# DENNIS WHISMAN LANDON SCHUSTER JIM FROLING
2011 DENNIS STRICKLAND Jeremy Vanderhoof ERIC HUSTON RON ALLEN
2012 DAKOTA CARLSON# DENNIS WHISMAN KYLE HUSTON RON ALLEN
2013 SCOTT HANTZ# DENNIS WHISMAN TOMMY O'LEARY IV***** JIM FROLING
2014 DAKOTA CARLSON# Jeremy Vanderhoof DENNIS WHISMAN***** RON ALLEN
2015 JEFF GANUS# Jeremy Vanderhoof GREG STUDT***** MIKE YOUNG
MATT RINGGER****
*Supermodifieds     **Mini Stock     ***Street Stock     ****Factory Stock    *****X Cars
#Late Model Gold Cup(Flat Rock/Toledo Series of events)
4 CYLINDERS
2004 Kevin Stepinski (FR/Toledo combined)
2005 Kevin Stepinski (FR/Toledo combined)
2006 Bill Litogot (Fr-Tol)
2007 Bill Litogot (Fr-Tol)
2008 Brad Turner (Fr-Tol)
2009 Brad Turner (Fr-Tol)
2010 Brad Turner (Toledo)
2011 Michael Marlow (Toledo)
2012 Perry Marlow (Toledo)
2013 David Katafiasz (FR/Toledo combined)