• Print
    TOLEDO SPEEDWAY SCHEDULE OF EVENTS
    Spring 200-April 21-22, 2017
    ARCA/CRA SUPER SERIES POWERED BY JEG'S
    ARCA SUPER 6 GOLD CUP LATE MODEL SERIES
    FRIDAY, APRIL 21
    11 a.m. Rig Parking/Pit registration opens
    1 p.m. Tech opens
    3 p.m. -7 p.m. Open practice
    7:45 p.m. Pits close
    SATURDAY, APRIL 22
    8 a.m. Pit area/Registration/Tech Opens
    9:15 a.m. Drivers meeting at Pit Bleachers
    10 a.m. Front gates open
    10 a.m. ARCA CRA final practice
    11 a.m. ARCA Super 6 Gold Cup final practice
    Noon Lunch break
    1 p.m. Qualifying-ARCA CRA, ARCA Super 6 Gold Cup
    On-track autograph session follows qualifying (time, weather permitting)
    2:45 p.m. Pre-race ceremonies/National Anthems
    3 p.m. Driver Introduction
    Command to Start Engines
    ARCA CRA feature--100 laps
    ARCA Super 6 Gold Cup feature--100 laps
    Pit Passes
    Friday only: $20
    Saturday only: $35 ARCA member, $40 non-member
    2-day: $45 ARCA member, $50 non-member
    *Pit age is minimum of 12, with minor's release signed by parent(s) at registration.
    *Minors not allowed on pit road when cars are on the track.
    Bar & Grill Hours
    Friday  3 p.m.-close
    Saturday 12 noon-close
    Front Gate-Saturday, April 22
    (Admission to Friday's practice is free!)
    Adults are $20 each if purchased before 5 p.m. Friday, April 21
    Call the track at 419-727-1100; most major credit cards accepted
    All seating is General Admission for this event
    Raceday Grandstand Prices
    Adults: $25
    Children 6-12: $3
    Under 6: Free
    No Coolers, No outside beverages permitted
    Free parking on track grounds

    Print
    SPRING 200-TOLEDO SPEEDWAY--April 22, 2017
    ARCA SUPER 6 GOLD CUP LATE MODEL SERIES ENTRY LIST--100 laps
    as of 4-19-17
    CAR # DRIVER/HOMETOWN SPONSOR
    O Johnny Belott/Mt. Morris, MI List Truck and Equipment of Frankenmuth, MI/ AP Race Engines
    O Dennis Strickland/Carleton, MI Central Transport/PB Fabrication
    8 Phil Bozell/Portage, MI LeClair Racing/Sweet Mfg/AMSOIL/Next Generation LawnCare/All Star-Lane Automotive
    8 Tommy O'Leary IV/Cygnet, OH Tommy Boy Towing/KcKay Lawn Service/Howard Kelley Racing
    16 Brandon Lyons/Plainwell, MI GT Pro/ AP Race Engines
    18 Steve Needles/St. Joseph, MI Direct Detail/Amsdell Companies/Bicknell Racing Prod/Quickcar/Allstar Perf./Hutter Racing Engines
    Earnest Performance/Senneker Performance
    22 Kevin Stahl Jr./Genoa, OH Rafels Motorsports/Needlemasters/Reggie Mae/RAM Engineering
    33 Dave Stehouwer/Muskegon, MI Rusche Trucking/APS Performance/Threadlines Embroidery
    45 Frank Jiovani/Harrison Twp, MI Moran Chevrolet/VanDoorn Racing Develop./PAC Racing Springs/Painters Supply
    Gemini Electric/4th Street Auto/Equip. Distr./Hunter Equip/JV Auto/Santoro Truck Repair
    51 Chris Benson/Newport, MI Benson Motorsports
    51 Scott Pemberton/St. Johns, MI A-1 Auto Parts and Sales, Inc./Kendall Oil/Advertise Here
    71 Harold Fair Jr./Milan, MI Royal Truck and Trailer Sales
    72 Scott Hantz/Angola, IN LeClair Racing
    83 Trent Hellenga/Lawton, MI Sweet Mfg/Bozell Motorsports/Hopkins Creek Whitetails/Hardings Markets/Lane Autom/AllStar Perf.
    Print
     
     
     
    Car # Driver Hometown Sponsor Car Make
    1 Cody Coughlin  Delaware, OH JEGS Chevrolet
    4 Dalton Armstrong New Castle, IN Winfield/Baker Crop Insurance/PGG/Motion Motors Toyota
    4S Terry Senneker Jr. Wayland, MI Winfield/Baker Crop Insurance/PGG/Motion Motors Toyota
    5 Jerry Artuso South Ste. Marie, ON Enviro Forces Chevrolet
    6 Logan Runyon ® Cambridge, OH Triangle Production Systems/Kyle Jones Racing Shocks Ford
    7 Wes Griffith Jr.  Crown Point, IN Solid Steel Inc. Ford
    8 Tommy O'Leary IV Cygnet, OH TommyBoy Towing/Walt's Auto World Chevrolet
    15 Joey Miller Lakeville, MN Country Joe Homes/Aspen Electric Ford
    15E Christian Eckes Middletown, NY Quality Bus Sales Toyota
    17 Josh Brock ® Corbin, KY Stream Restoration Specialists Chevrolet
    26 Travis Braden Wheeling, WV Platinum Express Chevrolet
    26T Rick Turner Yorktown, IN MEP/AR Bodies/A.J. Graphics Ford
    41 Hunter Jack ® Auburn, MI Auburn Concrete Masonry/Krieger Racing Engines Chevrolet
    42 Chad Finley St. Johns, MI Auto Value/Air Lift Company Chevrolet
    45 Joey Mucciacciaro Wolcott, CT Pools By Murphy/FK Rod Ends/Prinzision Racing Chevrolet
    47 Brian Campbell Wyoming, MI Senneker Performance/Boyne Machine/Sweet Mfg Chevrolet
    58 Tyler Ankrum Colton, CA Ion Camera Shoot & Share /K&N Filters/Modern Meat Co. Chevrolet
    62 Cassten Everidge ® Hudson, IN Everidge Motor Sales/Everidgeracing.com Chevrolet
    66 Steve Wallace Mooresville, NC Jet Tools Ford
    71 John VanDoorn Fruitport, MI Lisa Thomas Salon/VanDoorn Racing Development Chevrolet
    81 Austin Kunert Batavia, IL Blue Demon Welding Supplies/QP Hydraulics/T1 Racing Chevrolet
    84 Martin Latulippe Valley Junction, QC Frameco Chevrolet
    131 Kyle Crump ® Brighton, MI R & D Racing Chevrolet
            23 Cars Entered As of April 19 at 1pm  

    Print

    TOLEDO SPEEDWAY RESULTS
    SPRING 200-APRIL 22, 2017
    ARCA SUPER 6 GOLD CUP LATE MODEL SERIES
    QUALIFYING
    CAR NO. DRIVER TIME
    16 Brandon Lyons 14.894
    18 Steve Needles 14.935
    0B Johnny Belott 14.994
    8B Phil Bozell 15.05
    72 Scott Hantz 15.063
    45 Frank Jiovani 15.126
    71 Harold Fair Jr. 15.411
    33 Dave Stehouwer 15.637
    51 Scott Pemberton 15.746
    8 Tommy O'Leary IV 16.402
    O Dennis Strickland DNQ
    22 Kevin Stahl Jr. DNQ
    SPRING 100 FEATURE RACE
    1 Steve Needles
    2 Harold Fair Jr.
    3 Frank Jiovani
    4 Brandon Lyons
    5 Johnny Belott
    6 Scott Hantz
    7 Phil Bozell
    8 Scott Pemberton
    9 Dennis Strickland
    10 Dave Stehouwer
    11 Tommy O'Leary IV
    12 Kevin Stahl Jr.
Comments